Search
Search
Search
 

Tri-State Cagefighting 5/9/2009 Official Results

May 9, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Kearney, Nebraska United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Nebraska Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bryan Anderson Nate Collingham TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Bradley Cusatis Jr Kenneth Loucks TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Michael George Keith Bride Jr. TKO/RSC 2nd 0:01
[detail] Kyle Talkington Keith Miller Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Reid Muxfeldt Christopher Carbaugh Decision 3rd
[detail] Cody Land Richard Barajas Submission 1st 2:32
[detail] Michael Beltz Jonathan Pearson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:59
[detail] Kenny Walters Brady Nyberg Submission 2nd 2:15
[detail] Tyler Millard Michael Prochop TKO/RSC 2nd 0:30
[detail] Austin Taylor Brett Hodgen Submission 2nd 1:01
[detail] Jordan Johnson Nathan Pieken TKO/RSC 2nd 0:01
[detail] Jonathon Pomplun Channon Price KO 2nd 0:08
[detail] Jami McKenney Rebecca Phillips Submission 1st 1:08 Title Fight
[detail] Chad Obermiller Levi Melcher Submission 2nd 0:55 Title Fight
[detail] Matt Delanoit Bobby Theroes Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Bryan Corley Reuben Rodriguez Submission 1st 4:28

Full Results:

Nate Collingham Vs. Bryan Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Nate Collingham No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 133 (60.33 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
VS
Name Bryan Anderson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Bryan Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:35 in the 1st round


Kenneth Loucks Vs. Bradley Cusatis Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Kenneth Loucks No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bradley Cusatis Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bradley Cusatis Jr Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 1st round


Keith Bride Jr. Vs. Michael George
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Keith Bride Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael George No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Hard Knocks
Michael George Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:01 in the 2nd round


Keith Miller Vs. Kyle Talkington
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Keith Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle Talkington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Kyle Talkington Wins by Submission 1:35 in the 1st round


Reid Muxfeldt Vs. Christopher Carbaugh
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Reid Muxfeldt No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 7″ (200.66 cm)
Weight 290 (131.54 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Carbaugh No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 245 (111.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Reid Muxfeldt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)
  • Roger Carmichael Scored the fight 29-28
  • Bernie Cain Scored the fight 30-27
  • Bob Lewis Scored the fight 29-28


Richard Barajas Vs. Cody Land
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Richard Barajas Richard Barajas
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Land Cody Land
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team Premier Combat Center
Cody Land Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:32 in the 1st round


Jonathan Pearson Vs. Michael Beltz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Jonathan Pearson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Beltz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Michael Beltz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:59 in the 2nd round


Brady Nyberg Vs. Kenny Walters
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Brady Nyberg No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 262 (118.84 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Walters No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 6″ (198.12 cm)
Weight 308 (139.71 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Kenny Walters Wins by Submission 2:15 in the 2nd round


Michael Prochop Vs. Tyler Millard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Michael Prochop No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tyler Millard No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Tyler Millard Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Austin Taylor Vs. Brett Hodgen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Austin Taylor No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Hodgen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Austin Taylor Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:01 in the 2nd round


Nathan Pieken Vs. Jordan Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Nathan Pieken No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jordan Johnson Jordan Johnson
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
Jordan Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 0:01 in the 2nd round


Jonathon Pomplun Vs. Channon Price
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Jonathon Pomplun No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 239 (108.41 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Channon Price No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Jonathon Pomplun Wins by KO 0:08 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Rebecca Phillips Vs. Jami McKenney
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Rebecca Phillips No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jami McKenney No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jami McKenney Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:08 in the 1st round


Title Fight Levi Melcher Vs. Chad Obermiller
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Levi Melcher No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Obermiller Chad Obermiller
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team Hard Knocks Gym
Chad Obermiller Wins by Submission 0:55 in the 2nd round


Matt Delanoit Vs. Bobby Theroes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Matt Delanoit Matt Delanoit
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 178 (80.74 kg)
Record 24-12-0
Team Disorderly Conduct
VS
Name Bobby Theroes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-15-0
Team
Matt Delanoit Wins by Submission 1:43 in the 1st round


Bryan Corley Vs. Reuben Rodriguez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jim Axtell
Name Bryan Corley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Reuben Rodriguez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bryan Corley Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 4:28 in the 1st round