Search
Search
Search
 

King Of The Cage: Rapture Official Results

February 28, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Towaoc, Colorado United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Michael Hoenstein Michael Armendariz Decision 3rd
[detail] Matt Goff Sooky Simpaman TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Jessie Williams Jason Bedker Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Carlos Henry Daniel Gonzales KO 1st 0:03
[detail] Paul Ray Gabe Gallegos Submission 1st 0:22
[detail] Martine Gonzales Chris Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 2:29
[detail] John Gallegos Byron Hacket Submission 2nd 0:56
[detail] Sidiah Parker Reggie Candelaria Decision 3rd
[detail] Darrell Euler Travis Hansen TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00
[detail] Chris Leyva Abross Tsvatwho Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Jerome Griego Gabe Francis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:04
[detail] Tim Means Brad Nordquist KO 1st 2:07
[detail] Isaac Martinez Jacob Cottrell TKO/RSC 1st 2:19
[detail] Jacob Clark James Mead Submission 1st 1:43
[detail] Jason Keith Derique Duran Submission 1st 3:26
[detail] Levi Stout Adam Madrid Submission 1st 2:53

Full Results:

Michael Hoenstein Vs. Michael Armendariz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Michael Hoenstein No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Armendariz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Michael Hoenstein Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Matt Goff Vs. Sooky Simpaman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Matt Goff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Sooky Simpaman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Matt Goff Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Jason Bedker Vs. Jessie Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jason Bedker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jessie Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jessie Williams Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:54 in the 1st round


Carlos Henry Vs. Daniel Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Carlos Henry No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Carlos Henry Wins by KO (Knee) 0:03 in the 1st round


Gabe Gallegos Vs. Paul Ray
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gabe Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Ray No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Paul Ray Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:22 in the 1st round


Chris Nelson Vs. Martine Gonzales
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martine Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Martine Gonzales Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:29 in the 1st round


Byron Hacket Vs. John Gallegos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Byron Hacket No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
VS
Name John Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
John Gallegos Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:56 in the 2nd round


Sidiah Parker Vs. Reggie Candelaria
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sidiah Parker No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 10-5-0
Team
VS
Name Reggie Candelaria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sidiah Parker Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Travis Hansen Vs. Darrell Euler
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Travis Hansen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Darrell Euler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Darrell Euler Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Leyva Vs. Abross Tsvatwho
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Chris Leyva No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Abross Tsvatwho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Leyva Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:58 in the 1st round


Jerome Griego Vs. Gabe Francis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jerome Griego No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Gabe Francis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team
Jerome Griego Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:04 in the 2nd round


Brad Nordquist Vs. Tim "Biz" Means
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brad Nordquist No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 8-14-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Means No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 17-5-1
Team FIT NHB Team
Timothy Means Wins by KO 2:07 in the 1st round


Isaac Martinez Vs. Jacob Cottrell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Isaac Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Cottrell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-1
Team
Isaac Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:19 in the 1st round


Jacob Clark Vs. James Mead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jacob Clark No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name James Mead James Mead
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Jacob Clark Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:43 in the 1st round


Derique Duran Vs. Jason Keith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derique Duran No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Keith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jason Keith Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:26 in the 1st round


Levi Stout Vs. Adam Madrid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Levi Stout No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Madrid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Levi Stout Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:53 in the 1st round