Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Combat Experience: Round 14 - Finals Official Results

April 23, 2005 - 12:00 AM
West Valley City, Utah United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steven Siler Samuel Hewitt Decision 3rd
[detail] Donny Raines Jerry Reed Submission 2nd
[detail] Trevor Osbourne Travis Fraughton Submission 2nd
[detail] Tyler Tucker Grayson Greener Submission 2nd
[detail] Sharidy Isaacs Ana Allen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Eli Bice Mark Balcer TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dennis Dagloria Todd Nay TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Brandon Kiser Oliver Bradstreet Submission 3rd
[detail] Scott Speakman Rogelio Batta Submission 1st
[detail] Travis Paxton Tom Rainey TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Harold Lucambio Jason Lee KO 2nd
[detail] Steve Sharp Blaise Soares TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Blas Avena Jake Paul Submission 1st 2:59
[detail] Lima Pule Justin Shuford TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Steven Siler Vs. Samuel Hewitt
Name Steven Siler Steven Siler
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 146 (66.22 kg)
Record 22-10-0
Team
VS
Name Samuel Hewitt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Siler Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Donny "Sleavehead" Raines Vs. Jerry "The Real Deal" Reed
Name Donny Raines No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 11-6-0
Team Walt Bayless Jiu Jitsu
VS
Name Jerry Reed No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team Slam Inc.
Donny Raines Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Trevor "Little Bang" Osbourne Vs. Travis Fraughton
Name Trevor Osbourne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team Mushin Self Defense
VS
Name Travis Fraughton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Trevor Osbourne Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Tyler Tucker Vs. Grayson Greener
Name Tyler Tucker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Grayson Greener No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Tyler Tucker Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Sharidy Isaacs Vs. Ana Allen
Name Sharidy Isaacs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ana Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sharidy Isaacs Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Eli Bice Vs. Mark Balcer
Name Eli Bice No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 5″ (195.58 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Balcer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Eli Bice Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) in the 1st round


Dennis Dagloria Vs. Todd Nay
Name Dennis Dagloria No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Todd Nay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Dennis Dagloria Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Brandon "The Assasin" Kiser Vs. Oliver Bradstreet
Name Brandon Kiser No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Mushin Self Defense
VS
Name Oliver Bradstreet Oliver Bradstreet
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 25-12-0
Team
Brandon Kiser Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 3rd round


Scott Speakman Vs. Rogelio Batta
Name Scott Speakman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rogelio Batta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Scott Speakman Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Travis "The Animal" Paxton Vs. Tom Rainey
Name Travis Paxton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Rainey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Travis Paxton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Harold "Constrictor" Lucambio Vs. Jason Lee
Name Harold Lucambio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Harold Lucambio Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Steve "Razor" Sharp Vs. Blaise Soares
Name Steve Sharp Steve Sharp
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 28-16-0
Team Absolute MMA
VS
Name Blaise Soares No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Steven Sharp Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Blas "The Disciple" Avena Vs. Jake "The Snake" Paul
Name Blas Avena Blas Avena
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Paul No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 15-12-0
Team Slam Inc.
Blas Avena Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:59 in the 1st round


Lima "Knight Creeper" Pule Vs. Justin Shuford
Name Lima Pule No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 211 (95.71 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team Ultimate Combat Training Facility
VS
Name Justin Shuford No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lima Pule Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round