Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble in the Hills Official Results

March 6, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Hills, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Matt Wiles John Eastridge Submission 1st 1:11
[detail] Tyler Watkinson Thad Yaggy Decision 3rd
[detail] Thad Yaggy Michael Anderson Decision 3rd
[detail] Antone Tomash James Kubalek Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Bullet Harding Eric Tusing Submission 2nd 0:51
[detail] Amanda Walsh Kayla Sojka TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Chris Lamb Antone Tomash Submission 1st 0:57

Full Results:

Matt Wiles Vs. John Eastridge
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Matt Wiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Eastridge No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Matt Wiles Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:11 in the 1st round


Tyler Watkinson Vs. Thad Yaggy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tyler Watkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thad Yaggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Tyler Watkinson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Thad Yaggy Vs. Michael Anderson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Thad Yaggy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Thad Yaggy Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Antone Tomash Vs. James Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission (Injury) 0:55 in the 1st round


Bullet Harding Vs. Eric Tusing
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Bullet Harding No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eric Tusing No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Bullet Harding Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:51 in the 2nd round


Amanda Walsh Vs. Kayla Sojka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Amanda Walsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kayla Sojka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Amanda Walsh Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Chris Lamb Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Lamb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Chris Lamb Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:57 in the 1st round