Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 11 Official Results

May 11, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Sullivan Arena
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nicholia Martasheff Ricardo Mejorado TKO/RSC 1st 2:43
[detail] Gary McElwain Michael Hall Submission 2nd
[detail] Alton Prince Charles Nelson TKO/RSC 3rd
[detail] Greg Stevens Joe Seymore Submission 1st
[detail] Seth Skogstad Cordero Gonzales TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Charles Karron William Alexander Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Stephen Waalks Bryson Wilmot TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Jason Novelli Hollis Huggins Submission 2nd
[detail] Joshua Henry Zack Legner TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Julio Paulino Clyde Jenkins KO 2nd
[detail] Bo Underwood Rodney Rhoden Submission 2nd

Full Results:

Nicholia Martasheff Vs. Ricardo Mejorado
Name Nicholia Martasheff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Mejorado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nicholia Martasheff Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:43 in the 1st round


Gary McElwain Vs. Michael Hall
Name Gary McElwain No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 13-14-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Hall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gary McElwain Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Alton "Dreadz" Prince Vs. Charles Nelson
Name Alton Prince No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 5-13-0
Team
VS
Name Charles Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alton Prince Wins by TKO/RSC in the 3rd round


Greg Stevens Vs. Joe Seymore
Name Greg Stevens No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Seymore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Greg Stevens Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Seth Skogstad Vs. Cordero Gonzales
Name Seth Skogstad No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Cordero Gonzales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Seth Skogstad Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 1st round


Charles Karron Vs. William Alexander
Name Charles Karron No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name William Alexander No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
Charles Karron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round


Stephen Waalks Vs. Bryson Wilmot
Name Stephen Waalks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bryson Wilmot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Stephen Waalks Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) in the 2nd round


Jason Novelli Vs. Hollis Huggins
Name Jason Novelli No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hollis Huggins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-11-0
Team
Jason Novelli Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round


Joshua Henry Vs. Zack Legner
Name Joshua Henry No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-3-1
Team
VS
Name Zack Legner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Joshua Henry Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage due to an Injury) in the 2nd round


Julio Paulino Vs. Clyde Jenkins
Name Julio Paulino No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 22-6-0
Team
VS
Name Clyde Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Julio Paulino Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Bo Underwood Vs. Rodney Rhoden
Name Bo Underwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rodney Rhoden No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Bo Underwood Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 2nd round