Search
Search
Search
 

Storm Force 2 Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Parklands Sports & Social Club
Doncaster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jordan Rowe Alex Hagan Submission 1st
[detail] Danny Livesy Zi Shah Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Bottom James Kortright Submission 2nd
[detail] Craig Lawrence Chris Moss Decision
[detail] James Easily Ben Pollard Decision
[detail] Aaron Lewis Adam Botteral Submission 1st
[detail] Artur Adanczyk Jason Broadhead Submission 2nd
[detail] Paul Chapman Benny Smith Submission 1st
[detail] Jamie Muldowney Eddie Ducet KO 1st
[detail] Robin Robson Steve Munt Submission 1st
[detail] Tom Churchill Rich Kenny KO 1st
[detail] Gavin Collins Robbie Harrison Submission 1st

Full Results:

Jordan Rowe Vs. Alex Hagan
Name Jordan Rowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alex Hagan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jordan Rowe Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Danny Livesy Vs. Zi Shah
Name Danny Livesy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zi Shah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-1
Team
Danny Livesy Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Mark Bottom Vs. James Kortright
Name Mark Bottom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Kortright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Bottom Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Craig Lawrence Vs. Chris Moss
Name Craig Lawrence No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Moss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Craig Lawrence Wins by Decision After Round(s)


James Easily Vs. Ben Pollard
Name James Easily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Pollard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Easily Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Aaron Lewis Vs. Adam Botteral
Name Aaron Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Botteral No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Aaron Lewis Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Artur Adanczyk Vs. Jason Broadhead
Name Artur Adanczyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Broadhead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-1
Team
Artur Adanczyk Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Paul Chapman Vs. Benny Smith
Name Paul Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Benny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Paul Chapman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Jamie Muldowney Vs. Eddie Ducet
Name Jamie Muldowney No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Eddie Ducet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jamie Muldowney Wins by KO in the 1st round


Robin Robson Vs. Steve Munt
Name Robin Robson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Munt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robin Robson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Tom Churchill Vs. Rich Kenny
Name Tom Churchill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rich Kenny No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Tom Churchill Wins by KO in the 1st round


Gavin Collins Vs. Robbie Harrison
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Robbie Harrison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gavin Collins Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round