Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight: Russia vs the World 4 Official Results

November 15, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Palace of Sport "Jubileiny"
St. Petersburg Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Maksim Rudenski Arthur Agly Submission 1st 1:40
[detail] Danila Veselov v. Agop Topchan Unknown 2nd 5:00
[detail] Abdul Hamidov Bashir Guliev Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Sergei Yankovski Denis Pakatilo Submission 1st 3:45
[detail] Islam Karimov v. David Strasser Unknown 2nd 5:00
[detail] Musail Allaudinov Kazeka Muniz Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Goran Vidakovic Stanislav Ivanchenko Submission 1st 0:52
[detail] Sergei Bytchkov Xavier Garcia KO 1st 6:30
[detail] Yka Leino Alexei Veselovzorov Submission 1st 3:57
[detail] Daniel Tabera Alexandr Garkushenko KO 1st 9:50
[detail] Martin Malkhasyan Erkka Sahlstrom Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Roman Zentsov Alessio Sakara Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Ibragim Magomedov Ben Rothwell TKO/RSC 1st 10:00
[detail] Andrei Semenov Curtis Stout Submission 1st 2:57
[detail] Amar Suloev Julian Gonzalez Submission 1st 1:38

Full Results:

Maksim Rudenski Vs. Arthur Agly
Name Maksim Rudenski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Agly No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 153 (69.4 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Maksim Rudenski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:40 in the 1st round


Danila Veselov Vs. Agop Topchan
Name Danila Veselov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 4-8-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Agop Topchan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Unknown (Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Abdul Hamidov Vs. Bashir Guliev
Name Abdul Hamidov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Bashir Guliev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
Abdul Hamidov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Sergei Yankovski Vs. Denis Pakatilo
Name Sergei Yankovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Denis Pakatilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Yankovski Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:45 in the 1st round


Islam Karimov Vs. David Strasser
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name David Strasser David Strasser
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 25-8-3
Team Freestyle Fighting Academy
Unknown (Draw) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Musail Allaudinov Vs. Kazeka Muniz
Name Musail Allaudinov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Kazeka Muniz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Musail Allaudinov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Goran "Rednose" Vidakovic Vs. Stanislav Ivanchenko
Name Goran Vidakovic No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team Team Samurai
VS
Name Stanislav Ivanchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Ring Club
Goran Vidakovic Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:52 in the 1st round


Sergei Bytchkov Vs. Xavier Garcia
Name Sergei Bytchkov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 14-5-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Xavier Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergei Bytchkov Wins by KO 6:30 in the 1st round


Yka Leino Vs. Alexei "The Destroyer" Veselovzorov
Name Yka Leino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-1
Team Scandinavian BJJ Academy
VS
Name Alexei Veselovzorov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 198 (89.81 kg)
Record 13-10-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Yka Leino Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:57 in the 1st round


Daniel Tabera Vs. Alexandr Garkushenko
Name Daniel Tabera No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-4-3
Team
VS
Name Alexandr Garkushenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 207 (93.89 kg)
Record 1-6-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
Daniel Tabera Wins by KO 9:50 in the 1st round


Martin Malkhasyan Vs. Erkka Sahlstrom
Name Martin Malkhasyan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 209 (94.8 kg)
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Erkka Sahlstrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team Finnfighters Gym
Martin Malkhasyan Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 1st round


Roman Zentsov Vs. Alessio Sakara
Name Roman Zentsov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 221 (100.24 kg)
Record 19-13-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Alessio Sakara Alessio Sakara
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-11-0
Team Boxe Thai
Roman Zentsov Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Ibragim Magomedov Vs. Ben Rothwell
Name Ibragim Magomedov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 23-8-1
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Ben Rothwell Ben Rothwell
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 29-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Ibragim Magomedov Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 2) 10:00 in the 1st round


Andrei Semenov Vs. Curtis Stout
Name Andrei Semenov No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 36-9-2
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Curtis Stout No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-12-1
Team American Jiu-Jitsu Academy
Andrei Semenov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:57 in the 1st round


Amar Suloev Vs. Julian Gonzalez
Name Amar Suloev No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 23-7-0
Team Red Devil Sportsclub
VS
Name Julian Gonzalez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Amar Suloev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:38 in the 1st round