Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Punishment in Parnell Official Results

August 11, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Parnell, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Derek Stoneking John Boone Submission 1st 0:58
[detail] Richard Randall Cody Larsen Submission 2nd 0:33
[detail] Abraham Garcia Christopher Tish Submission 2nd 1:08
[detail] Lewis Burns Corey Baker Submission 1st 0:23
[detail] Chris Wonders Mark Huber Submission 1st 0:46
[detail] Brad Stockton Cody Hennes TKO/RSC 1st 1:45
[detail] Slayne Rayman Mark Huber Submission 1st 1:42
[detail] Drew Shultz Steven Mumby TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Randy Comstock Steven Milton Submission 1st 1:12

Full Results:

Derek Stoneking Vs. John Boone
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Derek Stoneking No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Boone No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Derek Stoneking Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Richard Randall Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Richard Randall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Richard Randall Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Abraham Garcia Vs. Christopher Tish
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Abraham Garcia No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christopher Tish No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 275 (124.74 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Abraham Garcia Wins by Submission 1:08 in the 2nd round


Lewis Burns Vs. Corey Baker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Lewis Burns No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Corey Baker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lewis Burns Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:23 in the 1st round


Chris Wonders Vs. Mark Huber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Wonders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Chris Wonders Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:46 in the 1st round


Brad Stockton Vs. Cody Hennes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brad Stockton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Hennes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Brad Stockton Wins by TKO/RSC 1:45 in the 1st round


Slayne Rayman Vs. Mark Huber
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Slayne Rayman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Huber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Slayne Rayman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:42 in the 1st round


Drew Shultz Vs. Steven Mumby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Drew Shultz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Mumby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
Drew Shultz Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Randy Comstock Vs. Steven Milton
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Randy Comstock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steven Milton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Randy Comstock Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:12 in the 1st round