Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Spring Beatdown Official Results

April 3, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Newton, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Antone Tomash James Kubalek Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Timmy Morris Cody Larsen Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Trevor Sinclair Richard McClure Submission 1st 0:40
[detail] Tian Ballalatak John Constant Submission 1st 0:08
[detail] Frank Sandovol Joel Rath Submission 2nd 0:43
[detail] Preston McConnell Shawn Rooker Submission 1st 1:54
[detail] Aron Crandall v. Antone Tomash was declared a draw Draw 3rd 2:00
[detail] Timmy Morris Cody Larsen KO 2nd 0:47

Full Results:

Antone Tomash Vs. James Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Antone Tomash Wins by Submission (Injury) 1:06 in the 1st round


Timmy Morris Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Timmy Morris Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Trevor Sinclair Vs. Richard McClure
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Trevor Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard McClure No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Trevor Sinclair Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:40 in the 1st round


Tian Ballalatak Vs. John Constant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Tian Ballalatak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-1
Team
VS
Name John Constant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tian Ballalatak Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:08 in the 1st round


Frank Sandovol Vs. Joel Rath
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Frank Sandovol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joel Rath No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Sandovol Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:43 in the 2nd round


Preston McConnell Vs. Shawn Rooker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Preston McConnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Rooker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Preston McConnell Wins by Submission 1:54 in the 1st round


Aron Crandall Vs. Antone Tomash
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Aron Crandall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Antone Tomash No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-5-0
Team
Draw (Majority Draw) 2:00 in the 3rd round


Timmy Morris Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Timmy Morris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
Timmy Morris Wins by KO 0:47 in the 2nd round