Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Fighting 10/25/07 Official Results

October 25, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Spokane, Washington United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joseph Cleveland Chris Gardner Submission 1st 0:59
[detail] Adam Scott Brett Davis Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] James Chaney Austin Peaker Submission 2nd 0:39
[detail] David Hicks Ben Rykken TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan O'Hanlon Matt Thompson Submission 1st 1:12
[detail] Cody Cox Tim Healy Submission 2nd 2:00
[detail] Jason Smith Ryan Pilgrim Submission 1st 0:21 Title Fight
[detail] Jerid Camyn Clark Masterson TKO/RSC 1st 1:44 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Queen Terry Jolley KO 1st 0:13 Title Fight

Full Results:

Joseph Cleveland Vs. Chris Gardner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joseph Cleveland No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Gardner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-8-0
Team
Joseph Cleveland Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:59 in the 1st round


Adam Scott Vs. Brett Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Adam Scott No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team
VS
Name Brett Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Adam Scott Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


James Chaney Vs. Austin Peaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Chaney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Peaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
James Chaney Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:39 in the 2nd round


David Hicks Vs. Ben Rykken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name David Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Rykken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
David Hicks Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan O'Hanlon Vs. Matt Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dan O'Hanlon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Thompson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan O'Hanlon Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:12 in the 1st round


Cody Cox Vs. Tim Healy
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Cody Cox No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Healy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Cody Cox Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:00 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Jason Smith Vs. Ryan Pilgrim
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Jason Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 169 (76.66 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Pilgrim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-4-0
Team
Jason Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:21 in the 1st round


Title Fight Jerid Camyn Vs. Clark Masterson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Jerid Camyn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clark Masterson No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
Jerid Camyn Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:44 in the 1st round


Title Fight Josh Queen Vs. Terry Jolley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Heavyweight Title
Name Josh Queen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Terry Jolley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Josh Queen Wins by KO 0:13 in the 1st round