Search
Search
Search
 

Kickdown Classic 29: Last Man Standing Official Results

September 30, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Red Lion Hotel
Denver, Colorado United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Colorado State Boxing Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sean Logsden Scott Roberts TKO/RSC 2nd 2:00
[detail] Sean McPeck Nate Kimberlin KO 1st 0:20
[detail] Vincent Vigil Rex Payne TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Preston Scharf Tim Ouimette Submission 1st 0:51
[detail] Luke Holdorf Adam Bobay Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Tommy Thompson Jamie Addie Submission 2nd 0:24
[detail] Lannon Quintana Dan Romero Decision 5th 3:00
[detail] Manuel Gallardo Patrick Jiner TKO/RSC 2nd 2:58
[detail] Chris Woods Mark Korzenowski Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Tony Kelly Brian Cristina KO 2nd 0:38
[detail] Vincent Vigil Preston Scharf Submission 2nd 0:40

Full Results:

Sean Logsden Vs. Scott Roberts
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Johnson
Name Sean Logsden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Roberts No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Logsden Wins by TKO/RSC 2:00 in the 2nd round


Sean McPeck Vs. Nate Kimberlin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Johnson
Name Sean McPeck No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nate Kimberlin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean McPeck Wins by KO 0:20 in the 1st round


Vincent "Vinny" Vigil Vs. Rex "The Punisher" Payne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Vincent Vigil No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Rex Payne No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 7-11-0
Team Curt's Ultimate Fitness
Vincent Vigil Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Preston Scharf Vs. Tim Ouimette
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Preston Scharf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-15-0
Team S.K.S Fight Team
VS
Name Tim Ouimette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Preston Scharf Wins by Submission (Kimura) 0:51 in the 1st round


Luke Holdorf Vs. Adam Bobay
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Luke Holdorf No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 159 (72.12 kg)
Record 11-7-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Bobay No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Luke Holdorf Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Tommy Thompson Vs. Jamie Addie
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Tommy Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 5-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jamie Addie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tommy Thompson Wins by Submission 0:24 in the 2nd round


Lannon Quintana Vs. Dan Romero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Johnson
Name Lannon Quintana No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Dan Romero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lannon Quintana Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 5 Round(s)
  • Joseph Garcia Scored the fight 29-28
  • Mark Van Tine Scored the fight 30-27
  • Don Thais Scored the fight 30-27


Manuel Gallardo Vs. Patrick Jiner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Manuel Gallardo Manuel Gallardo
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Patrick Jiner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Manuel Gallardo Wins by TKO/RSC 2:58 in the 2nd round


Chris Woods Vs. Mark Korzenowski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tom Johnson
Name Chris Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Korzenowski No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 6-10-0
Team Kongo Do
Chris Woods Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Tony Kelly Vs. Brian Cristina
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5) / Fight Refereed By Jerome Locke
Name Tony Kelly No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Dynamic Martial Arts
VS
Name Brian Cristina No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Anthony Kelly Wins by KO 0:38 in the 2nd round


Vincent "Vinny" Vigil Vs. Preston Scharf
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Curtis Thrasher
Name Vincent Vigil No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Preston Scharf No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 10-15-0
Team S.K.S Fight Team
Vincent Vigil Wins by Submission 0:40 in the 2nd round