Search
Search
Search
 

XMMA 2 - ANZ vs. USA Official Results

July 31, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Sydney, New South Wales Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ben Alloway Atal Kakar Submission 1st 1:41
[detail] Shabe Kafo Glenn Taylor-Smith Submission 2nd 2:13
[detail] Corey Nelson Chris Johnson Submission 1st 3:13
[detail] Ric Messerschmidt Adam Carroll TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Nick Ariel Mario Yokoyama Decision 3rd
[detail] James Vanikolo Dylan Andrews Submission 2nd 4:14
[detail] David Solomovic Ryan Carr-Ketu Decision 3rd
[detail] Jim Yorke Felise Leniu Submission 1st 1:27
[detail] Sam Brown Rony Sefo Decision 3rd
[detail] Ivan Andres Galindo Stephen Oliver TKO/RSC 1st 2:09
[detail] Marvin Eastman Api Hemara TKO/RSC 3rd 2:27
[detail] Bobby Southworth Aaron Boyes TKO/RSC 1st 1:56
[detail] Peter Graham Carter Williams TKO/RSC 1st 4:10
[detail] Daniel Cormier Lucas Browne TKO/RSC 1st 4:35

Full Results:

Ben Alloway Vs. Atal Kakar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ben Alloway No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-6-0
Team
VS
Name Atal Kakar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Benjamin Alloway Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:41 in the 1st round


Shabe Kafo Vs. Glenn Taylor-Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shabe Kafo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Glenn Taylor-Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Shabe Kafo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 2:13 in the 2nd round


Corey Nelson Vs. Chris Johnson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Corey Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 14-5-1
Team
VS
Name Chris Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Nelson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:13 in the 1st round


Ric Messerschmidt Vs. Adam Carroll
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ric Messerschmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Carroll No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ric Messerschmidt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:45 in the 1st round


Nick Ariel Vs. Mario Yokoyama
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nick Ariel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mario Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nick Ariel Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


James Vanikolo Vs. Dylan Andrews
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Vanikolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Andrews No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-7-0
Team
James Vanikolo Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 4:14 in the 2nd round


David Solomovic Vs. Ryan Carr-Ketu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Solomovic No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Carr-Ketu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
David Solomovic Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Jim "Big" Yorke Vs. Felise Leniu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jim Yorke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 15-5-0
Team
VS
Name Felise Leniu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Jim Yorke Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:27 in the 1st round


Sam Brown Vs. Rony Sefo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Sam Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-1
Team
VS
Name Rony Sefo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Sam Brown Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ivan Andres Galindo Vs. Stephen Oliver
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Andres Galindo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Stephen Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ivan Andres Galindo Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:09 in the 1st round


Marvin "The Beastman" Eastman Vs. Api Hemara
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marvin Eastman Marvin Eastman
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-15-1
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Api Hemara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-8-2
Team
Marvin Eastman, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:27 in the 3rd round


Bobby Southworth Vs. Aaron Boyes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bobby Southworth No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team American Kickboxing Academy
VS
Name Aaron Boyes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Bobby Southworth Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:56 in the 1st round


Peter Graham Vs. Carter Williams
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Peter Graham No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 9-7-0
Team
VS
Name Carter Williams No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 260 (117.93 kg)
Record 4-4-0
Team Team Voo Doo
Peter Graham Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:10 in the 1st round


Daniel Cormier Vs. Lucas Browne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daniel Cormier Daniel Cormier
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 15-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Browne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-2-0
Team
Daniel Cormier Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:35 in the 1st round