Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Holland : Urban Fight Night Official Results

February 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Stadshof Theater
, Vianen Netherlands
- Event Sanctioned By ISC (Shooto)

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Francisco Morales Niels Schram Submission 1st 5:00
[detail] Jaimie Thijs Marijnissen Decision 0th
[detail] Willy Ni Xander Nel Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Willy Schneider Jordy Van Cleef TKO/RSC 1st 1:00
[detail] Wouter Glimmerveen Anton van den Meijden Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Vincent Latoel Rik Pool Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Jannis Arvanitidis Gerson Wattimena Decision 0th
[detail] Marco Barberio Tim Battalie Decision 0th
[detail] Niek Tromp Bensen Ni Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Raymond Jarman Kali van den Kimmenade Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Ange Labinac Nicolas Manderlier Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Marc Duncan Arman Soufi Submission 1st 1:00

Full Results:

Francisco Morales Vs. Niels Schram
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Francisco Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team Loeks Gym
VS
Name Niels Schram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Francisco Morales Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 5:00 in the 1st round


Jaimie Vs. Thijs Marijnissen
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jaimie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Thijs Marijnissen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Jaimie Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Willy Ni Vs. Xander Nel
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Willy Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Xander Nel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-0
Team
Willy Ni Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) 1:00 in the 1st round


Willy Schneider Vs. Jordy Van Cleef
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Willy Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jordy Van Cleef No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Willy Schneider Wins by TKO/RSC 1:00 in the 1st round


Wouter Glimmerveen Vs. Anton van den Meijden
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Wouter Glimmerveen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anton van den Meijden No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wouter Glimmerveen Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Vincent Latoel Vs. Rik Pool
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Vincent Latoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-15-2
Team Tatsui Dojo
VS
Name Rik Pool No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-2
Team
Vincent Latoel Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Jannis Arvanitidis Vs. Gerson Wattimena
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Jannis Arvanitidis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gerson Wattimena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jannis Arvanitidis Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Marco Barberio Vs. Tim Battalie
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marco Barberio No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Tim Battalie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marco Barberio Wins by Decision After 0 Round(s)


Niek Tromp Vs. Bensen Ni
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Niek Tromp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team Team Extreme Holland
VS
Name Bensen Ni No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Physical Ede
Niek Tromp Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round


Raymond Jarman Vs. Kali van den Kimmenade
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Raymond Jarman No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-18-1
Team
VS
Name Kali van den Kimmenade No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Raymond Jarman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Ange Labinac Vs. Nicolas Manderlier
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ange Labinac No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Manderlier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Ange Labinac Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 1st round


Marc Duncan Vs. Arman Soufi
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Marc Duncan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-8-0
Team Martijn Dojo
VS
Name Arman Soufi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-1
Team
Marc Duncan Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:00 in the 1st round