Search
Search
Search
 

Belarus Fighting Championship 17 Official Results

April 7, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Brest, Brest Belarus

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Gleb Morozov Andrei Sakovich TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Boris Miroshnichenko Aleksander Chuduk Submission 1st 2:11
[detail] Nikolai Boyarczuk Oleg Buikevich Decision 3rd
[detail] Andrei Dekhtyar Vitaliy Kostyuchik Decision 2nd
[detail] Artem Spichakov Eduard Pestrak Submission 1st 0:30
[detail] Kiril Syshchenko Ilya Gomalyuk TKO/RSC 1st 3:37
[detail] Ivan Gladkiy Evgenij Ogurcov TKO/RSC 1st 1:28
[detail] Lily Kazak v. Antonina Yaroshenya was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00
[detail] Alex Radyvanyuk Samson Melektisyan Submission 1st 1:28
[detail] Evgeniy Bivol v. Aleksander Osmolovsky was declared a draw Draw 2nd 5:00

Full Results:

Gleb Morozov Vs. Andrei Sakovich
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Gleb Morozov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-7-0
Team
VS
Name Andrei Sakovich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gleb Morozov Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:54 in the 2nd round


Boris Miroshnichenko Vs. Aleksander Chuduk
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Boris Miroshnichenko No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 13-6-0
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Chuduk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Boris Miroshnichenko Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:11 in the 1st round


Nikolai Boyarczuk Vs. Oleg Buikevich
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nikolai Boyarczuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Oleg Buikevich No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-6-0
Team
Nikolai Boyarczuk Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Andrei Dekhtyar Vs. Vitaliy Kostyuchik
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Andrei Dekhtyar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vitaliy Kostyuchik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Andrei Dekhtyar Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Artem Spichakov Vs. Eduard Pestrak
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artem Spichakov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Pestrak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
Artem Spichakov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 1st round


Kiril Syshchenko Vs. Ilya Gomalyuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kiril Syshchenko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Ilya Gomalyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kiril Syshchenko Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 3:37 in the 1st round


Ivan Gladkiy Vs. Evgenij Ogurcov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ivan Gladkiy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 10-9-1
Team
VS
Name Evgenij Ogurcov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ivan Gladkiy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:28 in the 1st round


Lily Kazak Vs. Antonina Yaroshenya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Lily Kazak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Antonina Yaroshenya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round


Alex Radyvanyuk Vs. Samson Melektisyan
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Alex Radyvanyuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Samson Melektisyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex Radyvanyuk Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:28 in the 1st round


Evgeniy Bivol Vs. Aleksander Osmolovsky
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Evgeniy Bivol No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Aleksander Osmolovsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw 5:00 in the 2nd round