Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 95 - Feast of Fists Official Results

November 28, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Stephen Waalkes Chris Cuff TKO/RSC 1st 0:00 Title Fight
[detail] Zach Eastlick Kyle George Decision 3rd Title Fight
[detail] Mike Fannon Jason Coomes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Pierce Hipa Fouvale Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Frank Watts William Hunt Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Kendell Wyatt Harlan Stettenbenz TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ethan Schneider Sam Widner TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Tristan Slats Max Joseph TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Luke Shelley Harry Caudle Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Tyrell Josh Aynes KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Title Fight Stephen Waalkes Vs. Chris Cuff
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name Stephen Waalkes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cuff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Stephen Waalkes Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Title Fight Zach Eastlick Vs. Kyle George
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (5x5x5x5x5) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Zach Eastlick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kyle George No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
Zach Eastlick Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Mike Fannon Vs. Jason Coomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Fannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
Mike Fannon Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Pierce Vs. Hipa Fouvale
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Pierce No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Hipa Fouvale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-11-0
Team
Luke Pierce Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Frank Watts Vs. William Hunt
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Watts No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Primal Tribe Fighting Club
VS
Name William Hunt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Frank Watts Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Kendell Wyatt Vs. Harlan Stettenbenz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Kendell Wyatt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harlan Stettenbenz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kendell Wyatt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Ethan "Honey Badger" Schneider Vs. Sam Widner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ethan Schneider No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Sam Widner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ethan Schneider Wins by TKO/RSC (Injury) 0:00 in the 1st round


Tristan Slats Vs. Max "Mad" Joseph
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tristan Slats No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Max Joseph No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tristan Slats Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from a Cut) 0:00 in the 1st round


Luke Shelley Vs. Harry Caudle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Luke Shelley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Caudle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Luke Shelley Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Tyrell Vs. Josh Aynes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Tyrell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Josh Aynes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Josh Tyrell Wins by KO (Strike) 0:00 in the 1st round