Search
Search
Search
 

O-1 Productions 7/19/08 Official Results

July 19, 2008 - 7:00 PM
Meridian, Mississippi United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Mississippi Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Chris Jenkins Jerome Buckley Submission 1st 2:45
[detail] Bret Hoda Dustin Harris TKO/RSC 1st 1:17
* [detail] Wesley Little Mark Ardis TKO/RSC 1st 2:17
[detail] James Nevels Chris Wright TKO/RSC 1st 3:45
[detail] Brian Albin Jason Goodin Submission 1st 0:39
[detail] Derrick Donald Brandon Evans Submission 2nd 1:07
[detail] Adam Griffin Tad Waltman KO 1st 1:05 Title Fight
[detail] Josh Craig Robert Thompson TKO/RSC 2nd 1:38

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.

Full Results:

Chris Jenkins Vs. Jerome Buckley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Chris Jenkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jerome Buckley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Jenkins Wins by Submission 2:45 in the 1st round


Bret Hoda Vs. Dustin Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Bret Hoda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 186 (84.37 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Dustin Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 188 (85.28 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Bret Hoda Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:17 in the 1st round


* Mark Ardis Vs. Wesley Little
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Mark Ardis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Wesley Little No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 204 (92.53 kg)
Record 3-6-0
Team
Wesley Little Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 2:17 in the 1st round


Chris Wright Vs. James Nevels
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name James Nevels No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 202 (91.63 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Port City MMA
James Nevels Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 3:45 in the 1st round


Brian Albin Vs. Jason Goodin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Brian Albin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 216 (97.98 kg)
Record 8-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Goodin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Brian Albin Wins by Submission 0:39 in the 1st round


Brandon Evans Vs. Derrick Donald
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Brandon Evans No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Donald No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Derrick Donald Wins by Submission 1:07 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Tad Waltman Vs. Adam Griffin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Tad Waltman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Griffin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Adam Griffin Wins by KO 1:05 in the 1st round


Josh Craig Vs. Robert Thompson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Larry Ingle
Name Josh Craig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Thompson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 11-17-0
Team
Josh Craig Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 1:38 in the 2nd round

* Exhibition Fight:
For a variety of reasons, including weight disparity and the demands of entertainment, Exhibition Bouts are held, in which the contest is unscripted and hard fought, but the results do not count on a fighter's Official Record.