Search
Search
Search
 

Shooto Finland Official Results

February 21, 2004 - 12:00 AM
Turku Finland

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Benny Kumar Sami Kultti Submission 1st 2:29
[detail] Hannu Mikkola Kim Hakala Submission 1st
[detail] Robin Hernandez Matteus Lahdesmaki Submission 1st 1:56
[detail] Martin Aedma Johan Norrgard Submission 1st
[detail] Navid Yousefi Timo Hakkarainen TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Semko Aijubi Teemu Nurkkala Submission 1st 1:19
[detail] Tomi Hietanen Mikko Luukko Decision 2nd
[detail] Omid Pourmanochehri Timo Apunen Submission 2nd 1:42
[detail] Alexander Riutort Aki Virkko Submission 1st
[detail] Jukka Sihvonen Christian Ivansson Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Jari Granqvist Matti Makela Decision 2nd
[detail] Martin Ahlberg v. Joni Kyllonen was declared a draw Draw 2nd

Full Results:

Benny Kumar Vs. Sami Kultti
Name Benny Kumar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sami Kultti No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benny Kumar Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:29 in the 1st round


Hannu Mikkola Vs. Kim Hakala
Name Hannu Mikkola No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Kim Hakala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Hannu Mikkola Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Robin Hernandez Vs. Matteus Lahdesmaki
Name Robin Hernandez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matteus Lahdesmaki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 10-6-3
Team Shooto Lahti
Robin Hernandez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:56 in the 1st round


Martin Aedma Vs. Johan Norrgard
Name Martin Aedma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Johan Norrgard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Aedma Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Navid Yousefi Vs. Timo Hakkarainen
Name Navid Yousefi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-7-2
Team Hilti NHB Team
VS
Name Timo Hakkarainen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Navid Yousefi Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Semko Aijubi Vs. Teemu Nurkkala
Name Semko Aijubi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Teemu Nurkkala No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team Rauman Judo Seura
Semko Aijubi Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:19 in the 1st round


Tomi Hietanen Vs. Mikko Luukko
Name Tomi Hietanen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mikko Luukko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tomi Hietanen Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Omid Pourmanochehri Vs. Timo Apunen
Name Omid Pourmanochehri No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-1
Team
VS
Name Timo Apunen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Omid Pourmanochehri Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:42 in the 2nd round


Alexander Riutort Vs. Aki Virkko
Name Alexander Riutort No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Aki Virkko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alexander Riutort Wins by Submission (Side Choke) in the 1st round


Jukka Sihvonen Vs. Christian Ivansson
Name Jukka Sihvonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Ivansson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Jukka Sihvonen Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:49 in the 1st round


Jari Granqvist Vs. Matti Makela
Name Jari Granqvist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Matti Makela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
Jari Granqvist Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Martin Ahlberg Vs. Joni Kyllonen
Name Martin Ahlberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joni Kyllonen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 177 (80.29 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team Shootfighting Oulu
Draw in the 2nd round