Search
Search
Search
 

Storm Force 1 Official Results

June 2, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Parklands Sports & Social Club
Doncaster United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] James Saville Adam Kyzer Submission 1st
[detail] Alan Taylor Spencer Lloyd Decision
[detail] Mark Bottom Chris Wright Submission 1st
[detail] Benny Smith James Easily Submission 2nd
[detail] Anna Halliday Zabrina Coller Submission 1st
[detail] Aaron Lewis Graham Beaumont Submission 1st
[detail] Paul Chapman Craig Cooper Submission 1st
[detail] Gavin Collins Phil Hendon TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Dom Laleek Mikhael Dolgowski Submission 1st
[detail] Alex McKenzie Michael Gray TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Graham Cornwell Mick Bird TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ryan Shaw Rod Porter Submission 2nd
[detail] Marcus Silva Aaron Woodward Submission 1st
[detail] Lee Chadwick Levi Mansfield Submission 1st

Full Results:

James Saville Vs. Adam Kyzer
Name James Saville No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Kyzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Saville Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Alan Taylor Vs. Spencer Lloyd
Name Alan Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Spencer Lloyd No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alan Taylor Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Mark Bottom Vs. Chris Wright
Name Mark Bottom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Wright No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 240 (108.86 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Mark Bottom Wins by Submission (Kimura) in the 1st round


Benny Smith Vs. James Easily
Name Benny Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Easily No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
Benny Smith Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Anna Halliday Vs. Zabrina Coller
Name Anna Halliday No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zabrina Coller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Anna Halliday Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Aaron Lewis Vs. Graham Beaumont
Name Aaron Lewis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Graham Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Aaron Lewis Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Paul Chapman Vs. Craig Cooper
Name Paul Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Craig Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Paul Chapman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Gavin Collins Vs. Phil Hendon
Name Gavin Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Hendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Gavin Collins Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Dom Laleek Vs. Mikhael Dolgowski
Name Dom Laleek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mikhael Dolgowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dom Laleek Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 1st round


Alex McKenzie Vs. Michael Gray
Name Alex McKenzie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Gray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alex McKenzie Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Graham Cornwell Vs. Mick Bird
Name Graham Cornwell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Bird No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Graham Cornwell Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ryan Shaw Vs. Rod Porter
Name Ryan Shaw No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rod Porter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Shaw Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 2nd round


Marcus Silva Vs. Aaron Woodward
Name Marcus Silva No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Woodward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Marcus Silva Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Lee Chadwick Vs. Levi Mansfield
Name Lee Chadwick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 20-11-1
Team
VS
Name Levi Mansfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-4-0
Team
Lee Chadwick Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round