Search
Search
Search
 

Alaska Fighting Championship 61: Best of the Best 5 Official Results

July 8, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Anchorage, Alaska United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rob Yundt Nicolas Herron-Webb Decision 3rd
[detail] Willow Bailey Nicole Knudson Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Ofiu Mike Fannon TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Victor Diaz Jason Coomes Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Derek Chalifour Mason Richards Decision 3rd
[detail] Eddie Hoch Lacoda Nelson TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Jesse Cruz Marshall Carlyle TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike McCormick Chris Khamphady TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Josh Clark Noel Jasky Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Corey Scott Chris Rock Submission 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Rob Yundt Vs. Nicolas Herron-Webb
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rob Yundt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-5-0
Team
VS
Name Nicolas Herron-Webb No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team
Rob Yundt Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 27-29,27-29,28-29


Willow Bailey Vs. Nicole Knudson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Willow Bailey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicole Knudson Nicole Knudson
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
Willow Bailey Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Ofiu Vs. Mike Fannon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Ofiu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Fannon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 235 (106.59 kg)
Record 10-3-0
Team
Josh Ofiu Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Victor Diaz Vs. Jason Coomes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Victor Diaz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Coomes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-12-0
Team
Victor Diaz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Derek Chalifour Vs. Mason Richards
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Derek Chalifour No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 6-6-1
Team
VS
Name Mason Richards No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Derek Chalifour Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 27-30,28-29,28-29


Eddie Hoch Vs. Lacoda Nelson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Eddie Hoch No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Lacoda Nelson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eddie Hoch Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Cruz Vs. Marshall Carlyle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jesse Cruz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 7-4-0
Team
VS
Name Marshall Carlyle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 134 (60.78 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team
Jesse Cruz Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike McCormick Vs. Chris Khamphady
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike McCormick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Khamphady No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mike McCormick Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Josh Clark Vs. Noel Jasky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Josh Clark No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-1-0
Team
VS
Name Noel Jasky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Josh Clark Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Corey Scott Vs. Chris Rock
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Corey Scott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Rock No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Corey Scott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round