Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Martial Arts Championship 17 Official Results

May 27, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Regina, Saskatchewan Canada

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daryl St. Rose Jesse Tedesco Decision 3rd
[detail] Ford Robertson Kenny Weaselhead TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz Jason Ungar Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Ryan Proulx Phil Koldyk TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Don Sather Jarrod Croteau TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Dami Egbeyemi Victor Daychief Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Adam Lorenz Seiji Sugiman-Maragos Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Daryl St. Rose Vs. Jesse Tedesco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Daryl St. Rose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Tedesco No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daryl St. Rose Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Ford Robertson Vs. Kenny Weaselhead
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ford Robertson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kenny Weaselhead No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 1-4-0
Team
Ford Robertson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz Vs. Jason Ungar
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Ungar No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mariusz Ksiazkiewicz Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Ryan Proulx Vs. Phil Koldyk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ryan Proulx No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Koldyk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Ryan Proulx Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Don Sather Vs. Jarrod Croteau
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Don Sather No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jarrod Croteau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Don Sather Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Dami Egbeyemi Vs. Victor Daychief
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Dami Egbeyemi No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Victor Daychief No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-6-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Dami Egbeyemi Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 0th round


Adam Lorenz Vs. Seiji Sugiman-Maragos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Adam Lorenz No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-4-0
Team
VS
Name Seiji Sugiman-Maragos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Adam Lorenz Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)