Search
Search
Search
 

Rage in the Cage 11/25/06 Official Results

November 25, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Moline, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Bradley Smith Anthony White TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Arron Web Magdalena Holde Decision 3rd
[detail] Frank Young Tyson Ward Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] John Owens Ted Reynolds TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Kristy Bushnell Lyndsay Franks TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Willie Dale Jon Smith TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Ryan Liebbe Mike Bower TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Denison Steve Horinka Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Booker DeRousse Walt Shallabarger Decision 3rd
[detail] Kenny Nyquist Ken Sargeant TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Josh Houllet James Kieras TKO/RSC 3rd 0:00
[detail] Luke Johnson Donnie Schultheisn TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Bradley Smith Vs. Anthony White
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Bradley Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Anthony White No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 1-12-0
Team
Bradley Smith Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Arron Web Vs. Magdalena Holde
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arron Web No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Magdalena Holde No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Arron Web Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Frank "Frank the N-4-CER" Young Vs. Tyson Ward
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Frank Young No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 12-16-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Tyson Ward No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Frank Young Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


John "Jazz" Owens Vs. Ted Reynolds
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Owens No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team Team Leathal
VS
Name Ted Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-16-0
Team
John Owens Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Kristy Bushnell Vs. Lyndsay Franks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kristy Bushnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lyndsay Franks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kristy Bushnell Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Willie Dale Vs. Jon "Ladybug" Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Willie Dale No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
Willie Dale Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Ryan Liebbe Vs. Mike Bower
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Liebbe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Bower No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team HMC
Ryan Liebbe Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Ryan Denison Vs. Steve Horinka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ryan Denison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-7-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Horinka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Denison Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Booker DeRousse Vs. Walt Shallabarger
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Booker DeRousse No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team Finney’s MMA
VS
Name Walt Shallabarger No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Larry DeRousse Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Kenny Nyquist Vs. Ken Sargeant
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kenny Nyquist No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Ken Sargeant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-0
Team
Kenny Nyquist Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Josh Houllet Vs. James Kieras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Josh Houllet No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name James Kieras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Josh Houllet Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 3rd round


Luke Johnson Vs. Donnie Schultheisn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Luke Johnson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
VS
Name Donnie Schultheisn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Luke Johnson Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round