Search
Search
Search
 

Maximum Combat 7 Official Results

June 21, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Lisbon, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Dan Swift Dave Sachs TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Rob Hendee Wayne O'Brien Submission 1st
[detail] Brandon Kupfer Art Covel Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Norcross Jason Jones Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dan Swift John Sachs TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Steve Marsh Scott Shelatz Submission 2nd
[detail] Brad Mohler Corey Kilburn Submission 2nd
[detail] Michael Rooney Kaaba Carter Submission 2nd
[detail] Robert Hogan Ben Holbrook Submission 1st
[detail] Daniel Forster Brian Miller Submission 2nd
[detail] Steve Whitehurst Kevin Miller TKO/RSC 2nd

Full Results:

Dan "The Pennsylvania Hitman" Swift Vs. Dave Sachs
Name Dan Swift No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 18-25-2
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name Dave Sachs Dave Sachs
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 7-2-0
Team
Dan Swift Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) in the 1st round


Rob Hendee Vs. Wayne O'Brien
Name Rob Hendee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Wayne O'Brien No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rob Hendee Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Brandon Kupfer Vs. Art Covel
Name Brandon Kupfer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 238 (107.95 kg)
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Art Covel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Kupfer Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Mark Norcross Vs. Jason Jones
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mark Norcross No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Jones No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
Mark Norcross Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dan "The Pennsylvania Hitman" Swift Vs. John Sachs
Name Dan Swift No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 18-25-2
Team Team Jorge Gurgel
VS
Name John Sachs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Swift Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the bell for Round 3) in the 2nd round


Steve Marsh Vs. Scott Shelatz
Name Steve Marsh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Shelatz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Steve Marsh Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Brad "Mo" Mohler Vs. Corey Kilburn
Name Brad Mohler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-4-0
Team Team Submission Fighting
VS
Name Corey Kilburn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brad Mohler Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Michael "Karate Kid" Rooney Vs. Kaaba Carter
Name Michael Rooney No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kaaba Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Rooney Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) in the 2nd round


Robert Hogan Vs. Ben Holbrook
Name Robert Hogan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ben Holbrook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Hogan Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Daniel Forster Vs. Brian Miller
Name Daniel Forster No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team Progressive Fighting Academy
Daniel Forster Wins by Submission (Ankle Lock) in the 2nd round


Steve Whitehurst Vs. Kevin Miller
Name Steve Whitehurst No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Whitehurst Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round