Search
Search
Search
 

Shogun Fights III Official Results

November 13, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Baltimore, Maryland United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Maryland State Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Baldwin David Bates Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Dan Root Tony Galeano Submission 1st 3:14
[detail] Josh Tyler Chauncey Gnagey Submission 1st 2:13
[detail] Ryan Mackin Tim Wade Submission 1st 2:10
[detail] Dustin Pague Bret Thomas Submission 1st 2:52
[detail] Dave Daniecki Elder Ramos Decision 3rd
[detail] Frank Lester Kevin Killian TKO/RSC 1st 1:12
[detail] Binky Jones v. Nicholas Bleser was declared no contest No Contest 1st 3:45
[detail] Gemiyale Adkins Russell Shiflett Decision 3rd
[detail] Zack Davis Diego Peclat Submission 2nd 3:07
[detail] Ryan McGowan Bobby Favors TKO/RSC 1st 1:28

Full Results:

Mike Baldwin Vs. David Bates
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Mike Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Bates No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Michael Baldwin Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:35 in the 1st round


Dan Root Vs. Tony Galeano
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Keith Peterson
Name Dan Root No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Tony Galeano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dan Root Wins by Submission (Arm Triangle Choke) 3:14 in the 1st round


Josh Tyler Vs. Chauncey Gnagey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Josh Tyler No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Chauncey Gnagey No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-4-0
Team Damage Inc.
Joshua Tyler Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:13 in the 1st round


Ryan Mackin Vs. Tim Wade
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Keith Peterson
Name Ryan Mackin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Tim Wade No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 3-10-0
Team
Ryan Mackin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:10 in the 1st round


Dustin Pague Vs. Bret Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Dustin Pague Dustin Pague
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 11-10-0
Team
VS
Name Bret Thomas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Dustin Pague Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Dave Daniecki Vs. Elder Ramos
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Keith Peterson
Name Dave Daniecki Dave Daniecki
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 190 (86.18 kg)
Record 7-1-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Elder Ramos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team Gold Medal Grappling
David Daniecki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Frank "The Tank" Lester Vs. Kevin Killian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Keith Peterson
Name Frank Lester Frank Lester
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
VS
Name Kevin Killian No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Frank Lester Wins by TKO/RSC 1:12 in the 1st round


Binky "Binky" Jones Vs. Nicholas Bleser
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Keith Peterson
Name Binky Jones Binky Jones
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 13-13-0
Team Ground Control
VS
Name Nicholas Bleser Nicholas Bleser
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 3-15-0
Team
No Contest 3:45 in the 1st round


Russell Shiflett Vs. Gemiyale Adkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Russell Shiflett No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 191 (86.64 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Gemiyale Adkins No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 9-8-0
Team
Gemiyale Adkins Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 28-29,28-29,27-30


Zack Davis Vs. Diego Peclat
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Zack Davis Zack Davis
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 189 (85.73 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team Team Lloyd Irvin
VS
Name Diego Peclat Diego Peclat
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-6-1
Team
Zachary Davis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:07 in the 2nd round


Ryan McGowan Vs. Bobby Favors
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) / Fight Refereed By Dan Miragliotta
Name Ryan McGowan Ryan McGowan
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 310 (140.61 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Bobby Favors No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 380 (172.37 kg)
Record 9-16-0
Team Painland MMA
Ryan McGowan Wins by TKO/RSC 1:28 in the 1st round