Search
Search
Search
 

The Ultimate Combat 04/22/11 Official Results

April 22, 2011 - 9:00 PM
Salt Lake City, Utah United States
- Results Verified By Commission, Pete Suazo Utah Athletic Commission

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Joshua Tyquiengco Josh Hayes TKO/RSC 1st 0:43
[detail] Josh VanderVeur Alex Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 0:19
[detail] James Francis Brad McRae Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Cameron Diffley Daniel Grass Submission 1st 1:48

Full Results:

Josh "THE BOSS-DAWG" Hayes Vs. Joshua Tyquiengco
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Kiser
Name Josh Hayes No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 129 (58.51 kg)
Record 2-5-0
Team XTREME-BRUTALITY
VS
Name Joshua Tyquiengco No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Joshua Tyquiengco Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:43 in the 1st round


Alex Richardson Vs. Josh VanderVeur
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Kiser
Name Alex Richardson No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 225 (102.06 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Josh VanderVeur No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Joshua Vander Veur Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:19 in the 1st round


James Francis Vs. Brad McRae
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Kiser
Name James Francis No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-16-0
Team
VS
Name Brad McRae No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 6-19-0
Team
James Francis Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:24 in the 1st round


Cameron Diffley Vs. Daniel Grass
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Todd Kiser
Name Cameron Diffley No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Grass No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
Cameron Diffley Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:48 in the 1st round