Search
Search
Search
 

ZST: The Battle Field 7 Official Results

May 3, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Zepp Tokyo
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ranki Kawana Masato Fukuda Submission 1st 3:24
[detail] Orui Sojiro Hisashi Hiyama Submission 1st 2:55
[detail] Motoki Takahashi Satoru Ida TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Nobuya Oshima v. Shunichi Shimizu was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Yukio Soma v. Hiroshi Sakaue was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Nishi Tetsuya v. Noboru Katayama was declared a draw Draw 1st
[detail] Yuichiro Yajima Takeaki Miyakawa Submission 1st 3:29
[detail] Shinya Sato Yuki Takaya Submission 1st
[detail] Yuta Watanabe Yusuke Masuda KO 1st 1:33
[detail] Sergei Greeicho v. Masayuki Okude was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Masahiro Oishi v. Ryusuke Uemura was declared a draw Draw 3rd

Full Results:

Ranki Kawana Vs. Masato Fukuda
Name Ranki Kawana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-4
Team Rodeo Style
VS
Name Masato Fukuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ranki Kawana Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:24 in the 1st round


Orui Sojiro Vs. Hisashi Hiyama
Name Orui Sojiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hisashi Hiyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Orui Sojiro Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:55 in the 1st round


Motoki Takahashi Vs. Satoru Ida
Name Motoki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Satoru Ida No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Motoki Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Nobuya Oshima Vs. Shunichi Shimizu
Name Nobuya Oshima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Shunichi Shimizu No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 16-8-0
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Yukio Soma Vs. Hiroshi Sakaue
Name Yukio Soma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Sakaue No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Nishi Tetsuya Vs. Noboru Katayama
Name Nishi Tetsuya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
VS
Name Noboru Katayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-0-1
Team
Draw in the 1st round


Yuichiro Yajima Vs. Takeaki Miyakawa
Name Yuichiro Yajima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-11-0
Team
VS
Name Takeaki Miyakawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Yuichiro Yajima Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:29 in the 1st round


Shinya Sato Vs. Yuki "Tora" Takaya
Name Shinya Sato No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 8-10-6
Team P's Lab Tokyo
VS
Name Yuki Takaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Shinya Sato Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Yuta Watanabe Vs. Yusuke Masuda
Name Yuta Watanabe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-3-3
Team
VS
Name Yusuke Masuda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-9-1
Team
Yuta Watanabe Wins by KO (Knee) 1:33 in the 1st round


Sergei Greeicho Vs. Masayuki Okude
Name Sergei Greeicho No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-1
Team
VS
Name Masayuki Okude No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 11-6-3
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Masahiro "Jackal" Oishi Vs. Ryusuke "Jack" Uemura
Name Masahiro Oishi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 132 (59.87 kg)
Record 23-16-8
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Ryusuke Uemura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-2
Team P's Lab Tokyo
Draw in the 3rd round