Search
Search
Search
 

M-1 Mix- Fight Official Results

November 18, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Rotmir Alirzaev Kazmir Fillip TKO/RSC 1st 4:24
[detail] Alexander Grebenkin Artur Korchemny Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Alexander Yakovlev Ishkhan Zakharyan TKO/RSC 1st 3:26
[detail] Said Khalilov Rustam Kuraev TKO/RSC 2nd 2:09
[detail] Arthur Guseinov Dmitry Shovenko Submission 1st 1:45
[detail] Amir Shankhalov Islam Karimov Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Mikhail Malyutin Gocha Markoziya Unknown 1st 3:09
[detail] Yunus Evloev Ravel Radjabov Submission 1st 1:15

Full Results:

Rotmir Alirzaev Vs. Kazmir Fillip
Name Rotmir Alirzaev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kazmir Fillip No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rotmir Alirzaev Wins by TKO/RSC 4:24 in the 1st round


Alexander Grebenkin Vs. Artur Korchemny
Name Alexander Grebenkin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Artur Korchemny No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-6-0
Team
Alexander Grebenkin Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s) -,-,-


Alexander Yakovlev Vs. Ishkhan Zakharyan
Name Alexander Yakovlev No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team K Dojo Warrior Tribe / Alexander Nevsky Club
VS
Name Ishkhan Zakharyan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 7-12-0
Team
Alexander Yakovlev Wins by TKO/RSC 3:26 in the 1st round


Said Khalilov Vs. Rustam Kuraev
Name Said Khalilov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-11-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Kuraev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-8-0
Team
Said Khalilov Wins by TKO/RSC 2:09 in the 2nd round


Arthur Guseinov Vs. Dmitry Shovenko
Name Arthur Guseinov No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Dmitry Shovenko No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
Artur Guseinov Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Amir Shankhalov Vs. Islam Karimov
Name Amir Shankhalov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-1-2
Team
VS
Name Islam Karimov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
Amir Shankhalov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s) -,-,-


Mikhail Malyutin Vs. Gocha Markoziya
Name Mikhail Malyutin No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 25-15-0
Team
VS
Name Gocha Markoziya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Mikhail Malyutin Wins by Unknown 3:09 in the 1st round


Yunus Evloev Vs. Ravel Radjabov
Name Yunus Evloev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 10-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ravel Radjabov No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yunus Evloev Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:15 in the 1st round