Search
Search
Search
 

Support Our Troops Official Results

May 12, 2012 - 7:00 PM
St. Louis, Missouri United States
- Event Sanctioned By KICK International

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Adam Ellerbeck Garrett Kennedy Submission 2nd 2:25
[detail] Joseph Rote Charles Davie Decision 3rd
[detail] Nathan Gordon Richard Dingledine Submission 1st 2:00
[detail] Jorge Jones Moses Dixon Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Aaron Highfill Jesse Farmer Decision 3rd
[detail] Mark Chappell Brandon Grach Decision 3rd
[detail] Kain Royer Jabari Dill Submission 1st 1:02
[detail] Brandon Lowe Jacob Corbett Submission 1st 1:05
[detail] Brittaney Teiberis Courtney Lemons Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nicole Smith Sara Allen TKO/RSC 2nd 1:32
[detail] Brandon Karcher Montuelle Prater TKO/RSC 1st 0:58
[detail] Daniel McClendon Bo Kunz KO 2nd 1:09

Full Results:

Garrett Kennedy Vs. Adam Ellerbeck
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Garrett Kennedy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 127 (57.61 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Ellerbeck No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Adam Ellerbeck Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:25 in the 2nd round


Charles Davie Vs. Joseph Rote
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Charles Davie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Joseph Rote No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 142 (64.41 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Joseph Rote Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Nathan Gordon Vs. Richard Dingledine
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Nathan Gordon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 168 (76.2 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Dingledine No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Nathan Gordon Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:00 in the 1st round


Jorge Jones Vs. Moses Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Jorge Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 147 (66.68 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Moses Dixon No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 5-7-0
Team
Jorge Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:15 in the 1st round


Jesse Farmer Vs. Aaron Highfill
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Jesse Farmer No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Highfill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 12-1-0
Team
Aaron Highfill Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Brandon Grach Vs. Mark Chappell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Brandon Grach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Chappell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
Mark Chappell Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jabari Dill Vs. Kain Royer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Jabari Dill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 174 (78.93 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Kain Royer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Kain Royer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:02 in the 1st round


Brandon Lowe Vs. Jacob Corbett
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Brandon Lowe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 162 (73.48 kg)
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Jacob Corbett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 156 (70.76 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brandon Lowe Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:05 in the 1st round


Brittaney Teiberis Vs. Courtney Lemons
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Brittaney Teiberis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Courtney Lemons No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 115 (52.16 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Brittaney Teiberis Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Sara Allen Vs. Nicole Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Sara Allen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nicole Smith No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 2″ (157.48 cm)
Weight 105 (47.63 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Nicole Smith Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:32 in the 2nd round


Brandon Karcher Vs. Montuelle Prater
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Brandon Karcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Montuelle Prater No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 13-7-0
Team
Brandon Karcher Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:58 in the 1st round


Daniel "Red" McClendon Vs. Bo Kunz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Tracey Taylor
Name Daniel McClendon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 194 (88 kg)
Record 14-4-0
Team
VS
Name Bo Kunz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Daniel McClendon Wins by KO 1:09 in the 2nd round