Search
Search
Search
 

Extreme Challenge 25 Official Results

June 11, 1999 - 12:00 AM
Council Bluffs, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Ken Luther Daniel Davis Submission 1st 1:06
[detail] Donnie Hamilton Chad Sullivan TKO/RSC 1st 2:53
[detail] Brian Dunn v. Andy Sanders was declared a draw Draw 1st 15:00
[detail] Jesse Jones Adam Johnsen Submission 1st 1:18
[detail] Dave Menne Brent Medley TKO/RSC 1st 0:21
[detail] Dave Menne Jesse Jones Decision 1st 20:00
[detail] Leah Hamilton Nicole Anaya Submission 1st 11:54
[detail] Jeremy Horn Kristian Rothaermel Submission 1st 2:41

Full Results:

Ken Luther Vs. Daniel "Lost Hero" Davis
Name Ken Luther No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
VS
Name Daniel Davis No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 212 (96.16 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ken Luther Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:06 in the 1st round


Donnie Hamilton Vs. Chad "The Good Rev" Sullivan
Name Donnie Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 11-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Sullivan No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-3-0
Team Central Plains Jujitsu
Don Hamilton Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Punches) 2:53 in the 1st round


Brian "Voodoo" Dunn Vs. Andy Sanders
Name Brian Dunn No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 42-19-3
Team Elite Performance Omaha
VS
Name Andy Sanders No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 9-9-1
Team Miletich Martial Arts
Draw 15:00 in the 1st round


Jesse Jones Vs. Adam Johnsen
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Extreme
VS
Name Adam Johnsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 171 (77.56 kg)
Record 2-16-0
Team
Jesse Jones Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:18 in the 1st round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Brent Medley
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Brent Medley No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 150 (68.04 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
Dave Menne Wins by TKO/RSC ( Referee Stoppage from a Guillotine Choke) 0:21 in the 1st round


Dave "The Warrior" Menne Vs. Jesse Jones
Name Dave Menne No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 46-17-2
Team Dave Menne's Combat Academy
VS
Name Jesse Jones No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 17-5-0
Team Team Extreme
Dave Menne Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 1 Round(s)


Leah Hamilton Vs. Nicole Anaya
Name Leah Hamilton No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nicole Anaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Leah Hamilton Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 11:54 in the 1st round


Jeremy "Gumby" Horn Vs. Kristian Rothaermel
Name Jeremy Horn Jeremy Horn
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 91-21-5
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Kristian Rothaermel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Jeremy Horn Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:41 in the 1st round