Search
Search
Search
 

Adrenalin FC 5 - Caged Rivals Official Results

February 27, 2011 - 7:00 PM
, Rochester United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Paul Hartnell Mali Richardson TKO/RSC 1st 1:41
[detail] Luke Thomas Joe Reed Decision 3rd
[detail] Calvin Reynolds J. Goring TKO/RSC 1st 2:54
[detail] Kiene Trottman Jorder Fraysee Submission 1st 1:52
[detail] Lee Ambler Dodds Granville Decision 3rd
[detail] Gerome Benson Bill Brewer Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] David Farycki Benn Gabb Decision 3rd
[detail] Sam Mills Damien Sayer Decision 3rd
[detail] David Jenkinson Scott Stribbling Submission 2nd 0:15
[detail] P. Trepka Marvin Campbell Decision 3rd
[detail] Dayman Lake Guy Gabo Submission 1st 3:59
[detail] David Chapman Jack Mills Submission 1st 2:15 Title Fight
[detail] David Howell Nicholas Bertolo TKO/RSC 1st 4:00
[detail] Aurelijus Kerpe Cliffard Meeks Submission 2nd 3:26
[detail] Stephen O'Keeffe Oscar Nave Submission 1st 1:05 Title Fight

Full Results:

Paul Hartnell Vs. Mali Richardson
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Paul Hartnell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mali Richardson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Paul Hartnell Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:41 in the 1st round


Luke Thomas Vs. Joe Reed
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Luke Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Reed No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Luke Thomas Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Calvin Reynolds Vs. J. Goring
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Calvin Reynolds No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name J. Goring No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Calvin Reynolds Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:54 in the 1st round


Kiene Trottman Vs. Jorder Fraysee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Kiene Trottman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jorder Fraysee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kiene Trottman Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:52 in the 1st round


Lee Ambler Vs. Dodds Granville
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name Lee Ambler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Dodds Granville No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Lee Ambler Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Gerome Benson Vs. Bill Brewer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Gerome Benson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bill Brewer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gerome Benson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


David Farycki Vs. Benn Gabb
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name David Farycki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benn Gabb No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
David Farycki Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Sam Mills Vs. Damien Sayer
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Sam Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Damien Sayer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sam Mills Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


David Jenkinson Vs. Scott Stribbling
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name David Jenkinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Scott Stribbling No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
David Jenkinson Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:15 in the 2nd round


P. Trepka Vs. Marvin Campbell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (4x4x4)
Name P. Trepka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Marvin Campbell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
P. Trepka Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Dayman Lake Vs. Guy Gabo
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4)
Name Dayman Lake No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 259 (117.48 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
VS
Name Guy Gabo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dayman Lake Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:59 in the 1st round


Title Fight David Chapman Vs. Jack Mills
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (4x4) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title
Name David Chapman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Mills No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
David Chapman Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:15 in the 1st round


David "Glamorous" Howell Vs. Nicholas Bertolo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Howell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Nicholas Bertolo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
David Howell Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 4:00 in the 1st round


Aurelijus Kerpe Vs. Cliffard Meeks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Aurelijus Kerpe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-17-0
Team
VS
Name Cliffard Meeks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Aurelijus Kerpe Wins by Submission (Choke) 3:26 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Stephen O'Keeffe Vs. Oscar Nave
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Stephen O'Keeffe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Oscar Nave No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-10-1
Team
Stephen O'Keeffe Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:05 in the 1st round