Search
Search
Search
 

Greatest Common Multiple: Mars Official Results

February 4, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Ariake Coliseum
Tokyo Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Hayate Usui Michihisa Asano Decision 2nd
[detail] Yusuke Endo Ju-Don Fan Decision 2nd
[detail] Akitoshi Tamura Ian Loveland Submission 1st 3:40
[detail] Yuji Hoshino v. Yasunori Kanehara was declared a draw Draw 2nd
[detail] Izuru Takeuchi Myung Ho Bae TKO/RSC 1st 4:36
[detail] Kenji Arai Takumi Nakayama KO 2nd
[detail] Alan Karaev Koji Kaneshita Submission 1st 3:09
[detail] Yuka Tsuji Miyuki Ariga Submission 2nd 1:44
[detail] Thales Leites Osami Shibuya Decision 3rd
[detail] Rani Yahya Takumi Yano Submission 3rd 2:14
[detail] Kuniyoshi Hironaka Ryan Schultz Submission 2nd 1:40
[detail] Vitor Ribeiro Eiji Mitsuoka Decision 3rd
[detail] Rodrigo Gracie v. Hidetaka Monma was declared a draw Draw 3rd

Full Results:

Hayate Usui Vs. Michihisa Asano
Name Hayate Usui Hayate Usui
Height
Weight 143 (64.86 kg)
Record 11-7-1
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Michihisa Asano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-2
Team
Hayate Usui Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Yusuke Endo Vs. Ju-Don Fan
Name Yusuke Endo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-1
Team
VS
Name Ju-Don Fan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yusuke Endo Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Akitoshi "Ironman" Tamura Vs. Ian "The Barn Owl" Loveland
Name Akitoshi Tamura Akitoshi Tamura
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 17-14-2
Team Tanakajuku
VS
Name Ian Loveland No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 15-9-0
Team Team Quest
Akitoshi Tamura Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 3:40 in the 1st round


Yuji Hoshino Vs. Yasunori Kanehara
Name Yuji Hoshino No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 16-9-7
Team RJW Central
VS
Name Yasunori Kanehara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-1
Team
Draw in the 2nd round


Izuru Takeuchi Vs. Myung Ho Bae
Name Izuru Takeuchi No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 183 (83.01 kg)
Record 25-11-6
Team K'z Factory
VS
Name Myung Ho Bae No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 187 (84.82 kg)
Record 8-5-1
Team
Izuru Takeuchi Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 4:36 in the 1st round


Kenji Arai Vs. Takumi Nakayama
Name Kenji Arai No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 161 (73.03 kg)
Record 15-14-5
Team Pancraseism
VS
Name Takumi Nakayama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 19-14-7
Team
Kenji Arai Wins by KO (Punch) in the 2nd round


Alan Karaev Vs. Koji Kaneshita
Name Alan Karaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team Rings Russia
VS
Name Koji Kaneshita No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Alan Karaev Wins by Submission (Kimura) 3:09 in the 1st round


Yuka Tsuji Vs. Miyuki Ariga
Name Yuka Tsuji No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 1″ (154.94 cm)
Weight 121 (54.88 kg)
Record 17-3-0
Team
VS
Name Miyuki Ariga No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Yuka Tsuji Wins by Submission (Heel Hook) 1:44 in the 2nd round


Thales Leites Vs. Osami Shibuya
Name Thales Leites Thales Leites
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 203 (92.08 kg)
Record 24-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Osami Shibuya No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 200 (90.72 kg)
Record 37-32-14
Team Pancraseism
Thales Leites Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rani Yahya Vs. Takumi "The Oriental Mystery" Yano
Name Rani Yahya Rani Yahya
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-7-0
Team
VS
Name Takumi Yano No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 10-8-3
Team Ugo Hamonkai
Rani Yahya Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 2:14 in the 3rd round


Kuniyoshi Hironaka Vs. Ryan "The Lion" Schultz
Name Kuniyoshi Hironaka Kuniyoshi Hironaka
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 19-10-0
Team SSS Academy
VS
Name Ryan Schultz Ryan Schultz
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 23-14-1
Team Team Quest
Kuniyoshi Hironaka Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:40 in the 2nd round


Vitor "Shaolin" Ribeiro Vs. Eiji Mitsuoka
Name Vitor Ribeiro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 20-5-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Eiji Mitsuoka No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 18-9-2
Team
Vitor Ribeiro Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Rodrigo "The Highlander" Gracie Vs. Hidetaka Monma
Name Rodrigo Gracie No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-1
Team Team Renzo Gracie
VS
Name Hidetaka Monma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-10-3
Team A3 Gym
Draw in the 3rd round