Search
Search
Search
 

Mixed Martial Arts Xtreme 6 Official Results

October 27, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Mexico

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Benjamin La Cobra Antonio Torres KO 2nd
[detail] Nestor Martinez Armando Christian TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Favian Angerez Jorge Ramirez Decision 3rd
[detail] Raul Salas Pablo Villagram Submission 2nd
[detail] Francisco Rosas Humberto Tailandes KO 3rd
[detail] Adolfo De la Torre Arthur Bart KO 1st
[detail] Raul Salas Francisco Rosas Submission 1st
[detail] Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Jose Luis Cocafuego Submission 1st
[detail] El Guerrero John Wallace KO 2nd
[detail] Abdias Irisson Yamomoto Hanshi KO 1st

Full Results:

Benjamin La Cobra Vs. Antonio Torres
Name Benjamin La Cobra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Antonio Torres No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
Benjamin La Cobra Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Nestor Martinez Vs. Armando Christian
Name Nestor Martinez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
VS
Name Armando Christian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nestor Martinez Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Favian Angerez Vs. Jorge Ramirez
Name Favian Angerez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Ramirez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Favian Angerez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Raul Salas Vs. Pablo Villagram
Name Raul Salas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pablo Villagram No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Raul Salas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 2nd round


Francisco Rosas Vs. Humberto Tailandes
Name Francisco Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Humberto Tailandes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Francisco Rosas Wins by KO in the 3rd round


Adolfo De la Torre Vs. Arthur Bart
Name Adolfo De la Torre No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-9-0
Team
VS
Name Arthur Bart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-5-0
Team
Adolfo De la Torre Wins by KO in the 1st round


Raul Salas Vs. Francisco Rosas
Name Raul Salas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Francisco Rosas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Raul Salas Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round


Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Vs. Jose Luis Cocafuego
Name Akbarh Arreola Jimenez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 20-6-1
Team Lozano's Vale Todo
VS
Name Jose Luis Cocafuego No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Akbarh Arreola Jimenez Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


El Guerrero Vs. John Wallace
Name El Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 15-6-0
Team Reyes Gym
VS
Name John Wallace No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
Yahir Reyes Wins by KO in the 2nd round


Abdias Irisson Vs. Yamomoto Hanshi
Name Abdias Irisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-0
Team
VS
Name Yamomoto Hanshi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Abdias Irisson Wins by KO in the 1st round