Search
Search
Search
 

International Sport Combat Federation: Amateur MMA Official Results

September 23, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Warrensburg, Missouri United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brian Marvin David Parks Submission 1st 1:48
[detail] Shad Langford Trevor Newland Decision 3rd
[detail] Benjamin Brown Joe Wheeler Submission 3rd 2:03
[detail] Brian Schulz Vince Stowell TKO/RSC 2nd 1:54
[detail] Sean Erickson James Fletcher Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Matt Miller Lloyd Ray Submission 1st 1:23
[detail] John Attigliato Adam Grover Decision 3rd
[detail] Isaiah Larson Adam Rienbold Submission 1st 1:47
[detail] Nick Staudenmyer Earl Pipes TKO/RSC 1st 1:35
[detail] Jacob Ritchie Brian Timmons Submission 3rd 1:52
[detail] William Burns Clint Fox TKO/RSC 3rd 1:03

Full Results:

Brian Marvin Vs. David Parks
Name Brian Marvin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Parks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Brian Marvin Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:48 in the 1st round


Shad Langford Vs. Trevor Newland
Name Shad Langford No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Trevor Newland No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Shad Langford Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Benjamin Brown Vs. Joe Wheeler
Name Benjamin Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Joe Wheeler No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Benjamin Brown Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:03 in the 3rd round


Brian Schulz Vs. Vince Stowell
Name Brian Schulz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vince Stowell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Brian Schulz Wins by TKO/RSC 1:54 in the 2nd round


Sean Erickson Vs. James Fletcher
Name Sean Erickson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name James Fletcher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sean Erickson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:47 in the 1st round


Matt Miller Vs. Lloyd Ray
Name Matt Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Lloyd Ray No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Matt Miller Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:23 in the 1st round


John Attigliato Vs. Adam Grover
Name John Attigliato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Adam Grover No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
John Attigliato Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Isaiah Larson Vs. Adam Rienbold
Name Isaiah Larson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 14-7-0
Team Striking Viking MMA
VS
Name Adam Rienbold No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Isaiah Larson Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:47 in the 1st round


Nick Staudenmyer Vs. Earl Pipes
Name Nick Staudenmyer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Earl Pipes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Staudenmyer Wins by TKO/RSC 1:35 in the 1st round


Jacob "Straitjacket" Ritchie Vs. Brian Timmons
Name Jacob Ritchie No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 10-10-0
Team Springfield Fight Club
VS
Name Brian Timmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team 3D Martial Arts
Jacob Ritchie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:52 in the 3rd round


William Burns Vs. Clint Fox
Name William Burns No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Fox No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
William Burns Wins by TKO/RSC 1:03 in the 3rd round