Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator Challenge 3: Showdown at Soboba Official Results

April 7, 2001 - 12:00 AM
Soboba Casino
Friant, California United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Patrick Anastasio Art Santore TKO/RSC 1st 4:17
[detail] Bao Quach Dave Hisquierdo Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jason Lambert Adrian Perez TKO/RSC 1st 1:07
[detail] Armando Sanchez Sergio Villa Submission
[detail] Paul Zilius Matt Andersen Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Jake Shields Tracy Hess Decision 2nd 5:00
[detail] Antonio McKee David Harris Decision 5th 5:00
[detail] Quinton Jackson Rocco Henderson Submission 1st 1:15
[detail] Joe Stevenson Maurice Wilson Decision 3rd 5:00
[detail] Tim Sylvia Gabe Beaupurthy Submission 2nd 4:16

Full Results:

Patrick Anastasio Vs. Art Santore
Name Patrick Anastasio No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Art Santore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-9-0
Team Team Quest
Patrick Anastasio Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage from a Cut) 4:17 in the 1st round


Bao "The Taz" Quach Vs. Dave Hisquierdo
Name Bao Quach No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 19-10-1
Team Team Oyama
VS
Name Dave Hisquierdo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Bao Quach Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jason "The Punisher" Lambert Vs. Adrian Perez
Name Jason Lambert Jason Lambert
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 24-13-0
Team North County Fight Club
VS
Name Adrian Perez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-12-0
Team
Jason Lambert Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 1:07 in the 1st round


Armando Sanchez Vs. Sergio Villa
Name Armando Sanchez No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team
VS
Name Sergio Villa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Armando Sanchez Wins by Submission (Arm Bar)


Paul Zilius Vs. Matt Andersen
Name Paul Zilius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Andersen No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 13-8-1
Team Elite Performance Omaha
Paul Zilius Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Jake Shields Vs. Tracy "Terrible" Hess
Name Jake Shields Jake Shields
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 29-7-1
Team Cesar Gracie
VS
Name Tracy Hess No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team Next Generation
Jake Shields Wins by Decision After 2 Round(s)


Antonio "Mandingo" McKee Vs. David Harris
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Antonio McKee Antonio McKee
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 28-6-2
Team McKee's Body Shop
VS
Name David Harris No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 180 (81.65 kg)
Record 18-11-1
Team Ultima Martial Arts Academy
Antonio McKee Wins by Decision After 5 Round(s)


Quinton "Rampage" Jackson Vs. Rocco Henderson
Name Quinton Jackson Quinton Jackson
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 34-11-0
Team Wolfslair MMA Academy
VS
Name Rocco Henderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Quinton Jackson Wins by Submission (Hammer Lock) 1:15 in the 1st round


Joe "Daddy" Stevenson Vs. Maurice "Mo Doom" Wilson
Name Joe Stevenson Joe Stevenson
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 31-14-0
Team
VS
Name Maurice Wilson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team Zee BJJ
Joseph Stevenson Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tim "The Maine-iac" Sylvia Vs. Gabe Beaupurthy
Name Tim Sylvia Tim Sylvia
Height 6′ 8″ (203.2 cm)
Weight 265 (120.2 kg)
Record 31-9-0
Team Miletich Martial Arts
VS
Name Gabe Beaupurthy No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 255 (115.67 kg)
Record 3-7-0
Team
Timothy Sylvia Wins by Submission (Choke) 4:16 in the 2nd round