Search
Search
Search
 

King of the Cage: Australia Official Results

February 4, 2005 - 12:00 AM
Southport RSL Club
Queensland Australia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Tony Bonello Edwin Aguilar Submission 1st 1:49
[detail] Kym Robinson Andrew Gorton Decision
[detail] Sasha Nachouki Matt Watters Submission 1st 1:01
[detail] Tyson Brown George Pargovski Submission 1st 3:27
[detail] James Tehuna Matt Knight Submission 1st 4:01
[detail] James Tehuna Mal Foki Submission 1st
[detail] Bradley Morris Mick Cutajar Submission 1st 2:30
[detail] James Fanshier Brandon Bell Submission 1st 2:40

Full Results:

Tony "Gun" Bonello Vs. Edwin Aguilar
Name Tony Bonello No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 223 (101.15 kg)
Record 16-3-1
Team
VS
Name Edwin Aguilar No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 18-18-0
Team Reyes Gym
Tony Bonello Wins by Submission (Achilles Lock) 1:49 in the 1st round


Kym Robinson Vs. Andrew Gorton
Name Kym Robinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 10-6-0
Team Free Fight Academy
VS
Name Andrew Gorton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Kym Robinson Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After Round(s)


Sasha Nachouki Vs. Matt Watters
Name Sasha Nachouki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Watters No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sasha Nachouki Wins by Submission (Neck Crank) 1:01 in the 1st round


Tyson Brown Vs. George Pargovski
Name Tyson Brown No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name George Pargovski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyson Brown Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:27 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Matt Knight
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Knight No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team Rings Toowoomba
James Roper Wins by Submission (Strikes) 4:01 in the 1st round


James Tehuna Vs. Mal Foki
Name James Tehuna No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 18-8-0
Team
VS
Name Mal Foki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
James Roper Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Bradley Morris Vs. Mick "The Cutta" Cutajar
Name Bradley Morris Bradley Morris
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 8-7-0
Team
VS
Name Mick Cutajar No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 220 (99.79 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team Cuttas Submission Fighting
Bradley Morris Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:30 in the 1st round


James Fanshier Vs. Brandon Bell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name James Fanshier No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 16-12-0
Team Worsham's Team X
VS
Name Brandon Bell No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
James Fanshier Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:40 in the 1st round