Search
Search
Search
 

Hammer House Fighting Championship 10: Armaggedon Official Results

September 20, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Lancaster, Ohio United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Jason Sherrick John Vandagriff Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Ferguson Rick Nystrom Submission 1st
[detail] Corey Barrientos Tom Levacy Submission 1st
[detail] Joe Goodfellow Shawn Mallory TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] James Donovan Doug Hiles Submission 1st
[detail] Dave Mitchell Harry Haysmer Submission 1st
[detail] Brett Harris Phil Parker Submission 1st
[detail] Teyvia Reid Felicia Jones Submission 1st
[detail] Matt Horning Chad Smith Submission 1st
[detail] Chris Cruit Gary Jarvis Submission 1st
[detail] Mark Opperman Mark Shriner Submission 1st
[detail] Steve Conkel Robert Wince TKO/RSC 1st

Full Results:

Jason Sherrick Vs. John Vandagriff
Name Jason Sherrick No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name John Vandagriff No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jason Sherrick Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Ferguson Vs. Rick Nystrom
Name Chris Ferguson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rick Nystrom No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Ferguson Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Corey Barrientos Vs. Tom Levacy
Name Corey Barrientos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tom Levacy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Corey Barrientos Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Joe Goodfellow Vs. Shawn Mallory
Name Joe Goodfellow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Mallory No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Joe Goodfellow Wins by TKO/RSC (Strikes) in the 1st round


James Donovan Vs. Doug Hiles
Name James Donovan No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Doug Hiles No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
James Donovan Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Dave Mitchell Vs. Harry Haysmer
Name Dave Mitchell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Haysmer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Dave Mitchell Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Brett Harris Vs. Phil Parker
Name Brett Harris No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Phil Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-17-0
Team
Brett Harris Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Teyvia Reid Vs. Felicia Jones
Name Teyvia Reid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Felicia Jones No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Teyvia Reid Wins by Submission (Strikes) in the 1st round


Matt "Horndog" Horning Vs. Chad Smith
Name Matt Horning No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 20-25-0
Team Independant
VS
Name Chad Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Matt Horning Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 1st round


Chris Cruit Vs. Gary Jarvis
Name Chris Cruit No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
VS
Name Gary Jarvis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-6-0
Team
Chris Cruit Wins by Submission (Verbal Submission) in the 1st round


Mark Opperman Vs. Mark Shriner
Name Mark Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Shriner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mark Opperman Wins by Submission (Choke) in the 1st round


Steve Conkel Vs. Robert Wince
Name Steve Conkel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Wince No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 206 (93.44 kg)
Record 20-15-0
Team
Steve Conkel Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round