Search
Search
Search
 

World Absolute Fighting Championship Official Results

November 23, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Khabarovsk, Russia Russian Federation

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Vener Galiev Le Gou Lian TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rustam Bogatirev Vladimir Satirka KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Djalili Salmanov Sergey Shuralov KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Marik Gobaev Anton Pilipeiko TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vasiliy Gorunov Vladimir Judin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Artiom Brindin Alexander Grinchuk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Sergey Davidov Murad Osmanov Decision 3rd
[detail] Djavat Salmanov Atchin Chaoshen Ne TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Vener Galiev Rustam Bogatirev KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Djalili Salmanov Marik Gobaev TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Vasiliy Gorunov Alexander Bakulin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Artiom Brindin Sergey Davidov TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Djalili Salmanov Vener Galiev Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Vasiliy Gorunov Artiom Brindin Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Bakulin Alexei Artemjev Submission 2nd 0:00

Full Results:

Vener Galiev Vs. Le Gou Lian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-7-0
Team
VS
Name Le Gou Lian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Vener Galiev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Rustam Bogatirev Vs. Vladimir Satirka
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Satirka No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rustam Bogatirev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Djalili Salmanov Vs. Sergey Shuralov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Djalili Salmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Shuralov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Djalili Salmanov Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Marik Gobaev Vs. Anton Pilipeiko
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Marik Gobaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anton Pilipeiko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
Marik Gobaev Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Gorunov Vs. Vladimir Judin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Vladimir Judin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Vasiliy Gorunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artiom Brindin Vs. Alexander Grinchuk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Brindin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Grinchuk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
Artiom Brindin Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Sergey Davidov Vs. Murad Osmanov
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Sergey Davidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Murad Osmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Sergey Davidov Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Djavat Salmanov Vs. Atchin Chaoshen Ne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Djavat Salmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Atchin Chaoshen Ne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Djavat Salmanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Vener Galiev Vs. Rustam Bogatirev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-7-0
Team
VS
Name Rustam Bogatirev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
Vener Galiev Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Djalili Salmanov Vs. Marik Gobaev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Djalili Salmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Marik Gobaev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Djalili Salmanov Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Gorunov Vs. Alexander Bakulin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
Vasiliy Gorunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Artiom Brindin Vs. Sergey Davidov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Artiom Brindin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Sergey Davidov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Artiom Brindin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round


Djalili Salmanov Vs. Vener Galiev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Djalili Salmanov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Vener Galiev No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 27-7-0
Team
Djalili Salmanov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Vasiliy Gorunov Vs. Artiom Brindin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vasiliy Gorunov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-3-0
Team
VS
Name Artiom Brindin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Vasiliy Gorunov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Bakulin Vs. Alexei Artemjev
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Bakulin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Alexei Artemjev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Bakulin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round