Search
Search
Search
 

Gods of War: Rise of the Warriors Official Results

July 28, 2007 - 12:00 AM
Erdesbach, Germany Germany

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Nelson Semedo Roman Vanicky Decision 3rd
[detail] Hamid Akira Corassani Jaroslav Poborsky Decision 3rd
[detail] Vaclav Pribyl Sonny Nielsen TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Arnaud Lepont Michael Molineaux Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Richard Pabon Benjamin Cigliutti Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Alan Omer Maxime Desse TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Robert Westerman Charles Perkins KO 1st 0:00
[detail] David Bazaika Patrik Veto TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Schmidt Christian Florian TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Alexander Schmidt Willy Monduc Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Firas Manoun Rusty Means Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Alan Omer Stefan Bartsch Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Nelson Semedo Harry Baumeister Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Florian Riehle Igor Kugjaschow TKO/RSC 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Nelson Semedo Vs. Roman Vanicky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Vanicky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-7-1
Team
Nelson Semedo Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Hamid Akira Corassani Vs. Jaroslav Poborsky
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Hamid Akira Corassani No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 11-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jaroslav Poborsky No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 17-30-0
Team
Hamidreza Khorassani Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Vaclav Pribyl Vs. Sonny Nielsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Vaclav Pribyl No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-1
Team
VS
Name Sonny Nielsen No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-3-0
Team
Vaclav Pribyl Wins by TKO/RSC (Corner Stoppage) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Arnaud Lepont Vs. Michael Molineaux
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Arnaud Lepont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Michael Molineaux No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
Arnaud Lepont Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Richard Pabon Vs. Benjamin Cigliutti
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Richard Pabon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Benjamin Cigliutti No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 4-1-0
Team
Richard Pabon Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alan Omer Vs. Maxime Desse
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Maxime Desse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Robert Westerman Vs. Charles Perkins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Robert Westerman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-9-0
Team Stallions Cage
VS
Name Charles Perkins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Robert Westerman Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


David Bazaika Vs. Patrik Veto
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name David Bazaika No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Patrik Veto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
David Bazaika Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Schmidt Vs. Christian Florian
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Christian Florian No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Alexander Schmidt Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00 in the 1st round


Alexander Schmidt Vs. Willy Monduc
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alexander Schmidt No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 144 (65.32 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Willy Monduc No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
Alexander Schmidt Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Firas Manoun Vs. Rusty Means
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Firas Manoun No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Rusty Means No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Firas Manoun Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Alan Omer Vs. Stefan Bartsch
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Alan Omer No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 12-4-0
Team
VS
Name Stefan Bartsch No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Alan Omer Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Nelson Semedo Vs. Harry Baumeister
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nelson Semedo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Harry Baumeister No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Nelson Semedo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Florian Riehle Vs. Igor Kugjaschow
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Florian Riehle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Igor Kugjaschow No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Florian Riehle Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 1st round