Search
Search
Search
 

Nelspruit Fight Night 4 Official Results

November 12, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Nelspruit, Nelspruit South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Brandon Kinnear Sifundo Mdlalose Decision 3rd 0:00
[detail] Theo Busschau Vaughn Booth Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Armand Erasmus Nolan Swanepoel Submission 0th 0:00
[detail] Riyaad Pandy Lee Kuik TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Demarte Pena Mark Hume Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Renier Vos Rudi Bosman Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] Barend Nienaber Willie Mclaglin TKO/RSC 1st 0:00
[detail] Rudi Otto Simon Harle Unknown 0th 0:00
[detail] David Mazinyane Andrew van Niekerk KO 0th 0:00
[detail] Donavan Wilken Matt Biurski TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] JC Lamprect Jedri Koekemoer Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Gareth Buirski Jason Wilken Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mervyn Moller Bertus Coetzee TKO/RSC 0th 0:00
[detail] Marino Cuttendana Lourens Botes Submission 5th 0:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Brandon Kinnear Vs. Sifundo Mdlalose
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brandon Kinnear No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Sifundo Mdlalose No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Brandon Kinnear Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Theo Busschau Vs. Vaughn Booth
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Theo Busschau No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Vaughn Booth No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Theo Busschau Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Armand Erasmus Vs. Nolan Swanepoel
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Armand Erasmus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Nolan Swanepoel No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Armand Erasmus Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 0:00 in the 0th round


Riyaad Pandy Vs. Lee Kuik
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Riyaad Pandy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Lee Kuik No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Riyaad Pandy Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 0th round


Demarte Pena Vs. Mark Hume
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Demarte Pena Demarte Pena
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 9-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mark Hume No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Demarte Pena Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Renier Vos Vs. Rudi Bosman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Renier Vos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rudi Bosman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Renier Vos Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Barend Nienaber Vs. Willie Mclaglin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Barend Nienaber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Willie Mclaglin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Barend Nienaber Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 1st round


Rudi Otto Vs. Simon Harle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Rudi Otto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Simon Harle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Rudi Otto Wins by Unknown 0:00 in the 0th round


Andrew van Niekerk Vs. David Mazinyane
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrew van Niekerk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name David Mazinyane No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
David Mazinyane Wins by KO 0:00 in the 0th round


Donavan Wilken Vs. Matt Biurski
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Donavan Wilken Donavan Wilken
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
VS
Name Matt Biurski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Donavan Wilken Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Jedri Koekemoer Vs. JC Lamprect
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jedri Koekemoer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name JC Lamprect No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
JC Lamprect Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Gareth Buirski Vs. Jason Wilken
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Gareth Buirski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
VS
Name Jason Wilken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Gareth Buirski Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mervyn Moller Vs. Bertus Coetzee
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mervyn Moller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bertus Coetzee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mervyn Moller Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 0th round


Title Fight Marino Cuttendana Vs. Lourens Botes
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Title
Name Marino Cuttendana No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lourens Botes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Marino Cuttendana Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 5th round