Search
Search
Search
 

San Gokui: MMA Invitational Championships Official Results

September 1, 2002 - 12:00 AM
Kickers Academy
Bradford United Kingdom

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Steve Newlove Steve Bowman TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Steve Newlove v. Pete Hill Unknown 0:00
[detail] Cheryl Williams Jennie Taylor Submission 0:00
[detail] Steve Milward Paul Tighe Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] Troy Rimmington Paul Tighe Decision 0:00
[detail] Ryan Hunter Paul Rimmington Decision 0:00
[detail] Graham Beaumont Ian Margerison Decision 0:00
[detail] Chad Belwood Tony Morales Submission 0:00
[detail] Tony Morales Ian Margerison Decision 0:00
[detail] Iain Brownley Aaron Chatfield Decision 0:00
[detail] Matt Thorpe David Simpson Decision 0:00
[detail] Steve Fitzsimmons Carl Fisher Submission 0:00
[detail] Bamber Alan Reisborough Submission 0:00
[detail] Mark Spencer Shawn Lancaster Decision 0:00
[detail] Steve Milward Troy Rimmington Submission 1st 0:17
[detail] Ryan Hunter Richard Westwell Submission 0:00
[detail] Graham Beaumont Chad Belwood TKO/RSC 0:00
[detail] Steve Fitzsimmons Adrian Oliver Submission 0:00

Full Results:

Steve Newlove Vs. Steve Bowman
Name Steve Newlove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Bowman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Newlove Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage) 0:00


Steve Newlove Vs. Pete Hill
Name Steve Newlove No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Pete Hill No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-3-0
Team
Unknown (Draw) 0:00


Cheryl Williams Vs. Jennie Taylor
Name Cheryl Williams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jennie Taylor No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Cheryl Williams Wins by Submission 0:00


Steve Milward Vs. Paul Tighe
Name Steve Milward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Tighe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Milward Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:25 in the 1st round


Troy Rimmington Vs. Paul Tighe
Name Troy Rimmington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Paul Tighe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Troy Rimmington Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Ryan Hunter Vs. Paul Rimmington
Name Ryan Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team San Gokui
VS
Name Paul Rimmington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ryan Hunter Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Graham Beaumont Vs. Ian Margerison
Name Graham Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Margerison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Graham Beaumont Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Chad Belwood Vs. Tony Morales
Name Chad Belwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tony Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Chad Belwood Wins by Submission 0:00


Tony Morales Vs. Ian Margerison
Name Tony Morales No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ian Margerison No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-4-0
Team
Tony Morales Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Iain Brownley Vs. Aaron Chatfield
Name Iain Brownley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aaron Chatfield No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Iain Brownley Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Matt "12 Gauge" Thorpe Vs. David Simpson
Name Matt Thorpe No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 184 (83.46 kg)
Record 10-11-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name David Simpson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matthew Thorpe Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Steve Fitzsimmons Vs. Carl Fisher
Name Steve Fitzsimmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Fisher No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team Phoenix Gym
Steve Fitzsimmons Wins by Submission 0:00


Bamber Vs. Alan Reisborough
Name Bamber No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alan Reisborough No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Bamber Wins by Submission 0:00


Mark "Spenna" Spencer Vs. Shawn Lancaster
Name Mark Spencer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-7-0
Team Northern Cartel Pro Fight Team
VS
Name Shawn Lancaster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Mark Spencer Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Steve Milward Vs. Troy Rimmington
Name Steve Milward No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Troy Rimmington No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Steve Milward Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:17 in the 1st round


Ryan Hunter Vs. Richard "Wax" Westwell
Name Ryan Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team San Gokui
VS
Name Richard Westwell No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team Team Colloseum
Ryan Hunter Wins by Submission 0:00


Graham Beaumont Vs. Chad Belwood
Name Graham Beaumont No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Belwood No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Graham Beaumont Wins by TKO/RSC (Default) 0:00


Steve Fitzsimmons Vs. Adrian Oliver
Name Steve Fitzsimmons No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Adrian Oliver No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steve Fitzsimmons Wins by Submission 0:00