Search
Search
Search
 

Kombat Zone 10 Official Results

August 18, 2007 - 7:00 PM
Kendallville, Indiana United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Mike Buchmeier David Kincaid Submission 1st 1:35
[detail] Don Miller William Nunemaker TKO/RSC 1st 1:26
[detail] Nathan Abbs Chris Cole Decision 3rd
[detail] Jesse Miller Devin Combs Submission 1st 1:00
[detail] Jessie Roby Cody Dixon TKO/RSC 2nd 1:22
[detail] Matt Page Billy Myers TKO/RSC 1st 0:13
[detail] Ralph Woods Keith Hartley TKO/RSC 1st 1:16
[detail] Zach Pankop Jon Haines TKO/RSC 1st 0:31
[detail] Amber McCoy Tammy Sumner Decision 3rd
[detail] Tristan Welty Russell Sparkman Submission 1st 1:07
[detail] Zach Schaffer David Hicks Submission 1st 1:38
[detail] Tim Heidenreich Brian Hays Submission 2nd 0:48
[detail] Steve Rollins Mike Skinner Submission 2nd 1:28
[detail] Todd Thrush Willy Handshoe Submission 2nd 0:45
[detail] Adam Brady Derrick Handshoe Submission 1st 1:39 Title Fight

Full Results:

Mike Buchmeier Vs. David Kincaid
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Buchmeier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Kincaid No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Buchmeier Wins by Submission (Keylock) 1:35 in the 1st round


Don Miller Vs. William Nunemaker
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Don Miller No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name William Nunemaker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Don Miller Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:26 in the 1st round


Nathan Abbs Vs. Chris Cole
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nathan Abbs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Cole No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-0
Team
Nathan Abbs Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Jesse Miller Vs. Devin Combs
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jesse Miller No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-3-0
Team
VS
Name Devin Combs No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Jesse Miller Wins by Submission (Kimura) 1:00 in the 1st round


Jessie Roby Vs. Cody Dixon
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jessie Roby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Dixon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jessie Roby Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:22 in the 2nd round


Matt Page Vs. Billy Myers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Matt Page No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 148 (67.13 kg)
Record 2-18-0
Team
VS
Name Billy Myers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Matt Page Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:13 in the 1st round


Ralph Woods Vs. Keith Hartley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ralph Woods No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Keith Hartley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ralph Woods Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:16 in the 1st round


Zach Pankop Vs. Jon Haines
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Pankop No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jon Haines No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Zach Pankop Wins by TKO/RSC 0:31 in the 1st round


Amber McCoy Vs. Tammy Sumner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Amber McCoy No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name Tammy Sumner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Amber McCoy Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Tristan Welty Vs. Russell Sparkman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tristan Welty No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Russell Sparkman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tristan Welty Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:07 in the 1st round


Zach Schaffer Vs. David Hicks
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Zach Schaffer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Hicks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 250 (113.4 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
Zach Schaffer Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:38 in the 1st round


Tim Heidenreich Vs. Brian Hays
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Tim Heidenreich No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 195 (88.45 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Hays No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Tim Heidenreich Wins by Submission (Keylock) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Steve Rollins Vs. Mike Skinner
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Steve Rollins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Skinner No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 5-6-0
Team
Steve Rollins Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 1:28 in the 2nd round


Todd Thrush Vs. Willy Handshoe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Todd Thrush No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Willy Handshoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Todd Thrush Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:45 in the 2nd round


Title Fight Adam Brady Vs. Derrick Handshoe
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5) - Fight was for the Title
Name Adam Brady No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 6-5-0
Team
VS
Name Derrick Handshoe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 160 (72.57 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Adam Brady Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:39 in the 1st round