Search
Search
Search
 

Gorilla Warfare 3: Confrontation Official Results

November 21, 2009 - 7:00 PM
West Beach, Saipan Northern Mariana Islands

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keli Manglona Syl Teregeyo Submission 1st 2:49
[detail] Jonathan Tuck Eduard Folayang KO 1st 0:08
[detail] Charleston Aiken Myron Nicolas Submission 1st 1:24
[detail] Kelvin Fitial Mike Davis Submission 1st 0:13
[detail] Nate Flores Maitai Charley Submission 2nd 0:48
[detail] Derrick Augenbaugh Jack Crisostomo TKO/RSC 2nd 5:00
[detail] Lionel Borja Shawn Ogo Submission 1st 0:55
[detail] Jay Muna Martin Ayuyu Submission 1st 2:39
[detail] Keli Manglona Donnie Fejerang Submission 1st 0:48
[detail] Syl Teregeyo Lyle Deleon Guerrero Submission 1st 2:28

Full Results:

Keli Manglona Vs. Syl Teregeyo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keli Manglona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Syl Teregeyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
Keli Manglona Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:49 in the 1st round


Jonathan Tuck Vs. Eduard Folayang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Tuck No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Eduard Folayang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team
Jonathan Tuck Wins by KO (Strike) 0:08 in the 1st round


Charleston Aiken Vs. Myron Nicolas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Charleston Aiken No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Myron Nicolas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 230 (104.33 kg)
Record 5-1-0
Team
Charleston Aiken Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:24 in the 1st round


Kelvin Fitial Vs. Mike Davis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kelvin Fitial No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 3″ (190.5 cm)
Weight 254 (115.21 kg)
Record 11-4-2
Team
VS
Name Mike Davis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 0-3-0
Team
Kelvin Fitial Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:13 in the 1st round


Nate Flores Vs. Maitai Charley
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Nate Flores No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Maitai Charley No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 3-8-0
Team
Nate Flores Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:48 in the 2nd round


Derrick Augenbaugh Vs. Jack Crisostomo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Derrick Augenbaugh No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Crisostomo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Derrick Augenbaugh Wins by TKO/RSC (Doctor Stoppage) 5:00 in the 2nd round


Lionel Borja Vs. Shawn Ogo
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Lionel Borja No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shawn Ogo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Lionel Borja Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:55 in the 1st round


Jay Muna Vs. Martin Ayuyu
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jay Muna No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-10-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Ayuyu No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-4-0
Team
Jay Muna Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 2:39 in the 1st round


Keli Manglona Vs. Donnie Fejerang
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Keli Manglona No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donnie Fejerang No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Keli Manglona Wins by Submission (Strikes) 0:48 in the 1st round


Syl Teregeyo Vs. Lyle Deleon Guerrero
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Syl Teregeyo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Lyle Deleon Guerrero No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Syl Teregeyo Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:28 in the 1st round