Search
Search
Search
 

NATO: Night Of Champions Official Results

December 10, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Alma, Michigan United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Kahla Abbott Ian Oulette Submission 1st 1:32
[detail] Amadeo Pardo Donny Cooper TKO/RSC 2nd 1:35
[detail] Lucas Beard Nick Thirlby Submission 1st 1:39
[detail] Devin Garrett Dakota Chinn TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] John Foster Jake Philpot TKO/RSC 2nd 2:40
[detail] Chance Baldwin Lucas Gogolowski Submission 1st 0:42
[detail] Larry Cervantes Joseph Rodgers TKO/RSC 1st 1:09
[detail] Luke Nessa Jake Kovach Submission 1st 1:25
[detail] James Koutz Mike Morse Submission 1st 2:05
[detail] Pat Hook Roger Carpenter Submission 1st 1:45 Title Fight
[detail] George Jungle Nick Nentwig TKO/RSC 1st 1:29 Title Fight
[detail] Scott Ferguson Jr. Steve Moore TKO/RSC 3rd 2:36 Title Fight
[detail] Chris Cameron Dylan Soper Submission 1st 1:13 Title Fight
[detail] Carl Deaton III Mike Cruz TKO/RSC 1st 1:29 Title Fight
[detail] Martin Kruskamp DJ Brandon TKO/RSC 2nd 3:00 Title Fight

Full Results:

Ian Oulette Vs. Kahla Abbott
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Ian Oulette No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Kahla Abbott No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Kahla Abbott Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:32 in the 1st round


Amadeo Pardo Vs. Donny Cooper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Amadeo Pardo No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Donny Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Amadeo Pardo Wins by TKO/RSC 1:35 in the 2nd round


Nick Thirlby Vs. Lucas Beard
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Nick Thirlby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Lucas Beard No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Lucas Beard Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:39 in the 1st round


Devin Garrett Vs. Dakota Chinn
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Devin Garrett No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dakota Chinn No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
Devin Garrett Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 1st round


Jake Philpot Vs. John Foster
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Jake Philpot No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name John Foster No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
John Foster Wins by TKO/RSC 2:40 in the 2nd round


Lucas Gogolowski Vs. Chance Baldwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Lucas Gogolowski No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Chance Baldwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
Chance Baldwin Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:42 in the 1st round


Joseph Rodgers Vs. Larry Cervantes
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Joseph Rodgers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Larry Cervantes No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
Larry Cervantes Wins by TKO/RSC 1:09 in the 1st round


Luke Nessa Vs. Jake Kovach
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Luke Nessa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jake Kovach No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Luke Nessa Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:25 in the 1st round


Mike Morse Vs. James Koutz
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Mike Morse No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
VS
Name James Koutz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
James Koutz Wins by Submission (Strikes) 2:05 in the 1st round


Title Fight Pat Hook Vs. Roger Carpenter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Flyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Pat Hook No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Roger Carpenter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
Pat Hook Wins by Submission (Choke) 1:45 in the 1st round


Title Fight Nick Nentwig Vs. George Jungle
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Super-Heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Nick Nentwig No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name George Jungle No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
George Jungle Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


Title Fight Scott Ferguson Jr. Vs. Steve Moore
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Middleweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Scott Ferguson Jr. No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Steve Moore No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 3-2-0
Team
Scott Ferguson Wins by TKO/RSC 2:36 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Chris Cameron Vs. Dylan Soper
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Light-heavyweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Chris Cameron No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 4″ (193.04 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Dylan Soper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Chris Cameron Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:13 in the 1st round


Title Fight Mike Cruz Vs. Carl Deaton III
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name Mike Cruz No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
VS
Name Carl Deaton III No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 8-2-0
Team
Carl Deaton III Wins by TKO/RSC 1:29 in the 1st round


Title Fight DJ Brandon Vs. Martin Kruskamp
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3) - Fight was for the Welterweight Title / Fight Refereed By Brett Sbardella
Name DJ Brandon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Martin Kruskamp No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Martin Kruskamp Wins by TKO/RSC (Didn't Answer the Bell for Round) 3:00 in the 2nd round