Search
Search
Search
 

TPI Fighting Championship 15 Official Results

March 28, 2003 - 12:00 AM
Indonesia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Anggoro Padmono Rudi Supriyant Submission 1st
[detail] Robert Winarno Nandan Supratman Submission 1st 4:39
[detail] Guntur Cahyono Subkan TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Mathew Ardy Yunus Nababan TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Zuli Silawanto Fendi Suryanto Submission 1st 3:15
[detail] Yohan Mulya Loh Bruce KO 1st
[detail] Yudi Mulyadi Yantje Katimin Submission 1st
[detail] Kuan Somchok Aji Susilo Unknown 2nd 2:04
[detail] Sunaryo Deny Trubus Submission 2nd 1:06
[detail] Dedi Armansyah Tarjuman Decision 3rd

Full Results:

Anggoro Padmono Vs. Rudi Supriyant
Name Anggoro Padmono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
VS
Name Rudi Supriyant No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Anggoro Padmono Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Robert Winarno Vs. Nandan Supratman
Name Robert Winarno No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Nandan Supratman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Robert Winarno Wins by Submission 4:39 in the 1st round


Guntur Cahyono Vs. Subkan
Name Guntur Cahyono No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-2-0
Team
VS
Name Subkan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Guntur Cahyono Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Mathew Ardy Vs. Yunus Nababan
Name Mathew Ardy No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Yunus Nababan No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mathew Ardy Wins by TKO/RSC 2:52 in the 1st round


Zuli Silawanto Vs. Fendi Suryanto
Name Zuli Silawanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-8-0
Team
VS
Name Fendi Suryanto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-4-0
Team
Zuli Silawanto Wins by Submission 3:15 in the 1st round


Yohan Mulya Vs. Loh Bruce
Name Yohan Mulya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-1-0
Team
VS
Name Loh Bruce No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Yohan Mulya Wins by KO in the 1st round


Yudi Mulyadi Vs. Yantje Katimin
Name Yudi Mulyadi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yantje Katimin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Yudi Mulyadi Wins by Submission in the 1st round


Kuan Somchok Vs. Aji Susilo
Name Kuan Somchok No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Aji Susilo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-4-0
Team
Kuan Somchok Wins by Unknown 2:04 in the 2nd round


Sunaryo Vs. Deny Trubus
Name Sunaryo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
VS
Name Deny Trubus No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Sunaryo Wins by Submission 1:06 in the 2nd round


Dedi Armansyah Vs. Tarjuman
Name Dedi Armansyah No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team Rafflesia FC
VS
Name Tarjuman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-3-0
Team
Dedi Armansyah Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 3 Round(s)