Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Force MMA (South Africa) 4: Pride and Honour Official Results

February 11, 2010 - 7:00 PM
Durban, KwaZulu-Natal South Africa

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Wesely Hawkey Justin Young Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Dillin West Shahil Maharaj Decision 3rd
[detail] Geoff Oberholzer Chris Van Niekerk Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Tyson Chelin J.P. Ras TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] John Walker Jack Dahne Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Daniel Sinclair Justin Hawkey Submission 1st 0:00
[detail] Johan van Staden Donald Nzirawa Decision 3rd
[detail] Shaun O'Connell Alexander Cheboub Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Mike Cooper Keenan Kast Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Leo Gloss Kuselo Vutela KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Ryan Van Niekerk Ian Swart TKO/RSC 2nd 0:00
[detail] Martin Van Staden Brian Thomas KO 1st 0:00
[detail] Jeremy Scheepers Machiel Opperman Submission 2nd 0:00
[detail] Donavin Hawkey JP Joubert Disqualification 1st 0:00
[detail] Mawande Vapi Jacques Joubert KO 1st 0:00

Full Results:

Wesely Hawkey Vs. Justin Young
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Wesely Hawkey Wesely Hawkey
Height
Weight
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Young No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Wesely Hawkey Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Dillin West Vs. Shahil Maharaj
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Dillin West No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Shahil Maharaj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Dillin West Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Geoff Oberholzer Vs. Chris Van Niekerk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Geoff Oberholzer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chris Van Niekerk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Geoff Oberholzer Wins by Submission 0:00 in the 1st round


Tyson Chelin Vs. J.P. Ras
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tyson Chelin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
VS
Name J.P. Ras No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tyson Chelin Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


John Walker Vs. Jack Dahne
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name John Walker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jack Dahne No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
John Walker Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 1st round


Daniel Sinclair Vs. Justin Hawkey
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Daniel Sinclair No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Justin Hawkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Daniel Sinclair Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 0:00 in the 1st round


Johan van Staden Vs. Donald Nzirawa
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Johan van Staden Johan van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 8-8-1
Team
VS
Name Donald Nzirawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 165 (74.84 kg)
Record 5-8-0
Team
Johan van Staden Wins by Decision After 3 Round(s)


Shaun O'Connell Vs. Alexander Cheboub
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Shaun O'Connell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Cheboub No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-4-0
Team
Shaun O'Connell Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Mike Cooper Vs. Keenan Kast
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mike Cooper No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
VS
Name Keenan Kast No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Mike Cooper Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Kuselo Vutela Vs. Leo Gloss
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kuselo Vutela No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Leo Gloss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 8-5-0
Team
Leo Gloss Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Ian Swart Vs. Ryan Van Niekerk
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Ian Swart No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 0-6-0
Team
VS
Name Ryan Van Niekerk No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-2-0
Team
Ryan Van Niekerk Wins by TKO/RSC 0:00 in the 2nd round


Martin Van Staden Vs. Brian Thomas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Martin Van Staden Martin Van Staden
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Brian Thomas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
Martin Van Staden Wins by KO 0:00 in the 1st round


Machiel Opperman Vs. Jeremy Scheepers
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Machiel Opperman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-9-0
Team
VS
Name Jeremy Scheepers No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 6-7-0
Team
Jeremy Scheepers Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:00 in the 2nd round


Donavin Hawkey Vs. JP Joubert
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donavin Hawkey No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 9-5-0
Team
VS
Name JP Joubert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Donavin Hawkey Wins by Disqualification 0:00 in the 1st round


Jacques Joubert Vs. Mawande Vapi
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jacques Joubert No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-6-0
Team
VS
Name Mawande Vapi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-7-0
Team
Mawande Vapi Wins by KO (Knee) 0:00 in the 1st round