Search
Search
Search
 

Ultimate Cage Combat 4: Throwdown Madness Official Results

January 8, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Cascade, Idaho United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Donovan Mickie Brent Goode Submission 2nd 4:12
[detail] Mark Hunter Jasper Collins Submission 3rd 0:51
[detail] Robert Mrotek Jr John Yim Submission 2nd 1:05
[detail] Zack Carter Jonathan Adams KO 1st 2:02
[detail] Bret Letto Marcus Russell Submission 1st 3:22
[detail] Kevin Peterson Terrence Goode Submission 1st 3:02
[detail] Mike Martin Mike Litchke KO 2nd 1:19
[detail] James Marshall Mitch Markinson Decision 3rd
[detail] Marcus Yim Bruce Smith Decision 3rd
[detail] Nick Anderson Jameel Russell TKO/RSC 1st 3:39

Full Results:

Donovan Mickie Vs. Brent Goode
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Donovan Mickie No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-2-0
Team
VS
Name Brent Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Donovan Mickie Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) 4:12 in the 2nd round


Mark Hunter Vs. Jasper Collins
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Mark Hunter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
VS
Name Jasper Collins No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Mark Hunter Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:51 in the 3rd round


John Yim Vs. Robert "Fearless Goat" Mrotek Jr
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name John Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 11-6-0
Team
VS
Name Robert Mrotek Jr No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 182 (82.55 kg)
Record 12-2-0
Team Inner Strength Martial Arts and Cleber Jiu-Jitsu
Robert Mrotek Jr Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:05 in the 2nd round


Jonathan Adams Vs. Zack Carter
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Jonathan Adams No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Zack Carter No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Zack Carter Wins by KO 2:02 in the 1st round


Bret Letto Vs. Marcus Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Bret Letto No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 8-1-0
Team
VS
Name Marcus Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Bret Letto Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 3:22 in the 1st round


Kevin Peterson Vs. Terrence Goode
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (5x5x5)
Name Kevin Peterson No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 6-2-0
Team
VS
Name Terrence Goode No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
Kevin Peterson Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:02 in the 1st round


Mike Martin Vs. Mike Litchke
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Martin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Litchke No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Martin Wins by KO 1:19 in the 2nd round


James Marshall Vs. Mitch Markinson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name James Marshall No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mitch Markinson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
James Marshall Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Marcus Yim Vs. Bruce Smith
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Marcus Yim No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Bruce Smith No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcus Yim Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Nick Anderson Vs. Jameel Russell
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Nick Anderson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jameel Russell No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Nick Anderson Wins by TKO/RSC 3:39 in the 1st round