Search
Search
Search
 

World Full Contact Association - Gladiator 4 Official Results

February 25, 2006 - 7:00 PM
Riga, Riga Latvia

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Sergey Denisov Arturas Liutikas Submission 1st 0:29
[detail] Andrei Zozulj Sergej Raszvadovskij TKO/RSC 1st 0:34
[detail] Romualds Garkulis Mindaugas Matulevicius Submission 1st 3:21
[detail] Mihail Kozevnikov Roman Garders Submission 1st 2:58
[detail] Arturs Luzanskis Andrey Kaeshov Decision 3rd
[detail] Ernestas Slavickas Kiris Uldis TKO/RSC 2nd 2:02
[detail] Vadim Vasilyev Mantas Gramaliauskas Disqualification 1st 2:45

Full Results:

Sergey Denisov Vs. Arturas Liutikas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sergey Denisov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
VS
Name Arturas Liutikas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-11-1
Team
Sergey Denisov Wins by Submission (Choke) 0:29 in the 1st round


Andrei Zozulj Vs. Sergej Raszvadovskij
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Andrei Zozulj No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 9-10-0
Team
VS
Name Sergej Raszvadovskij No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Andrei Zozulj Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:34 in the 1st round


Romualds Garkulis Vs. Mindaugas Matulevicius
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Romualds Garkulis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-6-2
Team
VS
Name Mindaugas Matulevicius No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Romualds Garkulis Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 3:21 in the 1st round


Mihail Kozevnikov Vs. Roman Garders
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mihail Kozevnikov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Roman Garders No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mihail Kozevnikov Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 2:58 in the 1st round


Arturs Luzanskis Vs. Andrey Kaeshov
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Arturs Luzanskis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Andrey Kaeshov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 5-5-1
Team
Arturs Luzanskis Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ernestas Slavickas Vs. Kiris Uldis
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Ernestas Slavickas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-4-0
Team
VS
Name Kiris Uldis No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Ernestas Slavickas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:02 in the 2nd round


Vadim Vasilyev Vs. Mantas Gramaliauskas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Vadim Vasilyev No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mantas Gramaliauskas No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-5-0
Team
Vadim Vasilyev Wins by Disqualification 2:45 in the 1st round