Search
Search
Search
 

Predador FC 2 Official Results

August 11, 2006 - 12:00 AM
Ibirapuera Arena
Sao Paulo Brazil

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Daniel Sarafian Jorge Luis Bezerra Submission 3rd
[detail] Luiz Cane, Jr. Ricardo Capoeira TKO/RSC 1st
[detail] Ricardo Maximo Ricardo Rato KO 1st
[detail] Rafael Addario Bastos Mauricio Amado Decision
[detail] Flavio Alvaro Rodrigo Ruiz TKO/RSC 2nd
[detail] Marcio Corletta Silvio Santos Submission 1st
[detail] Fabio Negao Gabriel Goncalves Decision
[detail] Silmar Rodrigo Cesar Profeta Decision
[detail] Eduardo Telles Rubens Xavier Submission 1st

Full Results:

Daniel Sarafian Vs. Jorge Luis "Michelan" Bezerra
Name Daniel Sarafian No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 9″ (175.26 cm)
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 4-5-0
Team
VS
Name Jorge Luis Bezerra No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 185 (83.91 kg)
Record 15-10-0
Team
Daniel Gantman Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) in the 3rd round


Luiz "Banha" Cane, Jr. Vs. Ricardo Capoeira
Name Luiz Cane, Jr. Luiz Cane, Jr.
Height 6′ 2″ (187.96 cm)
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 12-5-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Capoeira No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Luiz Cane, Jr. Wins by TKO/RSC in the 1st round


Ricardo Maximo Vs. Ricardo Rato
Name Ricardo Maximo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Ricardo Rato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-3-0
Team
Ricardo Maximo Wins by KO in the 1st round


Rafael Addario "Manteiga" Bastos Vs. Mauricio "Veio" Amado
Name Rafael Addario Bastos No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 28-17-0
Team
VS
Name Mauricio Amado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 176 (79.83 kg)
Record 6-3-0
Team Chute Boxe Academy
Rafael Addario Bastos Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Flavio Alvaro Vs. Rodrigo Ruiz
Name Flavio Alvaro No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 11″ (180.34 cm)
Weight 154 (69.85 kg)
Record 36-9-0
Team
VS
Name Rodrigo Ruiz No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 20-18-0
Team
Flavio Alvaro Wins by TKO/RSC in the 2nd round


Marcio Corletta Vs. Silvio Santos
Name Marcio Corletta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Silvio Santos No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Marcio Corletta Wins by Submission (Triangle Choke) in the 1st round


Fabio Negao Vs. Gabriel "Gladiator" Goncalves
Name Fabio Negao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-2-0
Team
VS
Name Gabriel Goncalves No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 175 (79.38 kg)
Record 7-7-0
Team Brazilian Top Team
Fabio Negao Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Silmar Rodrigo Vs. Cesar Profeta
Name Silmar Rodrigo No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 1″ (185.42 cm)
Weight 210 (95.25 kg)
Record 13-4-0
Team Nova Uniao
VS
Name Cesar Profeta No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-3-0
Team
Silmar Rodrigo Barbosa Nascimento Wins by Decision After Round(s)


Eduardo Telles Vs. Rubens "Macula" Xavier
Name Eduardo Telles No Headshot Available
Height 6′ 0″ (182.88 cm)
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 4-2-0
Team
VS
Name Rubens Xavier No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 205 (92.99 kg)
Record 4-3-0
Team
Eduardo Telles Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) in the 1st round