Search
Search
Search
 

Gladiator (Japan) 15 - GI 2 Official Results

March 6, 2011 - 7:00 PM
Kawasaki, Kanagawa Japan

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Keisuke Kudo Hiroshi Motojima Submission 1st 0:20
[detail] Eiichi Nagaya Susumu Kaneko Submission 1st 1:16
[detail] Kota Yokoyama Yasunari Ikeda Decision 2nd
[detail] Kotaro Shinseki Kyohei Miura TKO/RSC 1st 0:32
[detail] Yuta Ogawa Shigeki Tsuchiya Decision 2nd
[detail] Rojin Abe Yujiro Yano Decision 2nd
[detail] Tetsu Jagaimo Takashi Kaneshiro Submission 1st 2:40
[detail] Piroki Takahashi Masafumi Toyama TKO/RSC 1st 3:00
[detail] Kaidao Kaidao Hironori Niinuma Submission 1st 1:04
[detail] Masayuki Sato Yuta Sato TKO/RSC 1st 2:52
[detail] Constantin Ionut Jong Gyuk Lee Decision 2nd
[detail] Kazuki Nakatake Akihito Hara Disqualification 2nd 0:28
[detail] Seo Hee Ham Anna Saito Decision 3rd
[detail] Ryuta Noji Kyu Suk Song TKO/RSC 1st 1:03

Full Results:

Keisuke Kudo Vs. Hiroshi Motojima
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Keisuke Kudo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hiroshi Motojima No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Keisuke Kudo Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 0:20 in the 1st round


Eiichi Nagaya Vs. Susumu Kaneko
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Eiichi Nagaya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Susumu Kaneko No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Eiichi Nagaya Wins by Submission (Arm Bar) 1:16 in the 1st round


Kota Yokoyama Vs. Yasunari Ikeda
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kota Yokoyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Yasunari Ikeda No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kota Yokoyama Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kotaro Shinseki Vs. Kyohei Miura
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kotaro Shinseki No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Kyohei Miura No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kotaro Shinseki Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:32 in the 1st round


Yuta Ogawa Vs. Shigeki Tsuchiya
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Yuta Ogawa No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Shigeki Tsuchiya No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Yuta Ogawa Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Rojin Abe Vs. Yujiro Yano
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Rojin Abe No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yujiro Yano No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Rojin Abe Wins by Decision (Split Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Tetsu Jagaimo Vs. Takashi Kaneshiro
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Tetsu Jagaimo No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Takashi Kaneshiro No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Tetsu Jagaimo Wins by Submission (Keylock) 2:40 in the 1st round


Piroki Takahashi Vs. Masafumi Toyama
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Piroki Takahashi No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Masafumi Toyama No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Piroki Takahashi Wins by TKO/RSC 3:00 in the 1st round


Kaidao Kaidao Vs. Hironori Niinuma
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kaidao Kaidao No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Hironori Niinuma No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Kaidao Kaidao Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:04 in the 1st round


Masayuki Sato Vs. Yuta Sato
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Masayuki Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Yuta Sato No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-1-0
Team
Masayuki Sato Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 2:52 in the 1st round


Constantin Ionut Vs. Jong Gyuk Lee
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Constantin Ionut No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Jong Gyuk Lee No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Constantin Ionut Wins by Decision (Majority Decision) After 2 Round(s)


Kazuki Nakatake Vs. Akihito Hara
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Kazuki Nakatake No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-1-0
Team
VS
Name Akihito Hara No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 4-10-0
Team
Kazuki Nakatake Wins by Disqualification 0:28 in the 2nd round


Seo Hee Ham Vs. Anna Saito
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Seo Hee Ham No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 125 (56.7 kg)
Record 9-3-0
Team
VS
Name Anna Saito No Headshot Available
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 2-9-0
Team
Seo Hee Ham Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s)


Ryuta Noji Vs. Kyu Suk Song
Fight was scheduled for 2 rounds (5x5)
Name Ryuta Noji No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 12-6-0
Team
VS
Name Kyu Suk Song No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-2-0
Team
Ryuta Noji Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:03 in the 1st round