Search
Search
Search
 

Cedar Valley Fighting Association: Rumble on the Rock 8/29/09 Official Results

August 29, 2009 - 7:00 PM
Steamboat Rock, Iowa United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Eric Scribner Travis Nohrenberg KO 2nd 0:18
[detail] Courtney Landis Cody Larsen Submission 3rd 1:11
[detail] Brandon Eubanks Austin Sisson Submission 2nd 1:00
[detail] James Kent Jesse Boeckmann Submission 2nd 0:14
[detail] TJ Heuer Chad Irwin Submission 1st 1:59
[detail] Robert Weiss Rob Kubalek KO 1st 0:42
[detail] Jay Bacon Clint Selby TKO/RSC 1st 0:55
[detail] Chris Parker Nathan Palmateer TKO/RSC 1st 0:47
[detail] Steven Morlock Richard Eastman KO 1st 0:59

Full Results:

Eric Scribner Vs. Travis Nohrenberg
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Eric Scribner No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 13-4-0
Team
VS
Name Travis Nohrenberg No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-3-0
Team
Eric Scribner Wins by KO 0:18 in the 2nd round


Courtney Landis Vs. Cody Larsen
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Courtney Landis Courtney Landis
Height 0′ 0″ (0 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-2-0
Team
VS
Name Cody Larsen No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 2-7-0
Team
Courtney Landis Wins by Submission (Strikes) 1:11 in the 3rd round


Brandon Eubanks Vs. Austin Sisson
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Brandon Eubanks No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Austin Sisson No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-3-0
Team
Brandon Eubanks Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 1:00 in the 2nd round


James Kent Vs. Jesse Boeckmann
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name James Kent No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-1-0
Team
VS
Name Jesse Boeckmann No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 7-3-0
Team
James Kent Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:14 in the 2nd round


TJ Heuer Vs. Chad Irwin
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name TJ Heuer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name Chad Irwin No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
TJ Heuer Wins by Submission (Guillotine Choke) 1:59 in the 1st round


Robert Weiss Vs. Rob Kubalek
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Robert Weiss No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 3-5-0
Team
VS
Name Rob Kubalek No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 0 (0 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
Robert Weiss Wins by KO 0:42 in the 1st round


Jay Bacon Vs. Clint Selby
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Jay Bacon No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Clint Selby No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Jay Bacon Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:55 in the 1st round


Chris Parker Vs. Nathan Palmateer
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Chris Parker No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 179 (81.19 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team
VS
Name Nathan Palmateer No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Chris Parker Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:47 in the 1st round


Steven Morlock Vs. Richard Eastman
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (2x2x2)
Name Steven Morlock No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Richard Eastman No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-1-0
Team
Steven Morlock Wins by KO 0:59 in the 1st round