Search
Search
Search
 

Fight Card Entertainment 06/30/12 Official Results

June 30, 2012 - 7:00 PM
Melrose Park, Illinois United States

Quick Results:

Winner Loser Method Round Time
[detail] Alexander Lagunas Joe Lux TKO/RSC 1st 0:50
[detail] Mike Velez Jaime Peak Submission 2nd 0:30
[detail] Tito Garcia Mike McGovern Decision 3rd
[detail] Alexander Garcia Brett Hedrington TKO/RSC 1st 0:35
[detail] Sean Gee Rudy Bahena TKO/RSC 2nd 0:33
[detail] Manny Vazquez Mike Hampton Decision 3rd
[detail] Brandon Priest Hector Mercado TKO/RSC 3rd 1:07 Title Fight
[detail] Azhmat Shogenov David Gallegos Submission 1st 0:34 Title Fight

Full Results:

Joe Lux Vs. Alexander Lagunas
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Joe Lux No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Lagunas No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 7″ (170.18 cm)
Weight 145 (65.77 kg)
Record 5-2-0
Team
Alexander Lagunas Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:50 in the 1st round


Jaime Peak Vs. Mike Velez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Jaime Peak No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Mike Velez No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Mike Velez Wins by Submission (Rear Naked Choke) 0:30 in the 2nd round


Tito Garcia Vs. Mike McGovern
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Tito Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 2-0-0
Team
VS
Name Mike McGovern No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 170 (77.11 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
Edwin Garcia Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 29-28,29-28,29-28


Brett Hedrington Vs. Alexander Garcia
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Brett Hedrington No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 4″ (162.56 cm)
Weight 120 (54.43 kg)
Record 0-5-0
Team
VS
Name Alexander Garcia No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 6″ (167.64 cm)
Weight 130 (58.97 kg)
Record 3-1-0
Team
Alexander Garcia Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:35 in the 1st round


Sean Gee Vs. Rudy Bahena
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Sean Gee No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 8″ (172.72 cm)
Weight 140 (63.5 kg)
Record 8-6-0
Team
VS
Name Rudy Bahena No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-1-0
Team
Sean Gee Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 0:33 in the 2nd round


Mike Hampton Vs. Manny Vazquez
Fight was scheduled for 3 rounds (3x3x3)
Name Mike Hampton No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-1-0
Team
VS
Name Manny Vazquez No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 3-0-0
Team Patriot Grappling Systems
Enrique Vazquez Wins by Decision (Unanimous Decision) After 3 Round(s) 30-27,30-27,30-27


Title Fight Brandon Priest Vs. Hector Mercado
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Lightweight Title
Name Brandon Priest No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 10″ (177.8 cm)
Weight 155 (70.31 kg)
Record 1-5-0
Team
VS
Name Hector Mercado No Headshot Available
Height
Weight
Record 0-2-0
Team
Brandon Priest Wins by TKO/RSC (Referee Stoppage from Strikes) 1:07 in the 3rd round


Title Fight Azhmat Shogenov Vs. David Gallegos
Fight was scheduled for 5 rounds (3x3x3x3x3) - Fight was for the Bantamweight Title
Name Azhmat Shogenov No Headshot Available
Height
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 1-0-0
Team
VS
Name David Gallegos No Headshot Available
Height 5′ 5″ (165.1 cm)
Weight 135 (61.23 kg)
Record 0-2-0
Team No Comment MMA
Azhmat Shogenov Wins by Submission (Toe Hold) 0:34 in the 1st round